6309 Summer Sky Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6309 Summer Sky Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $354,900
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6095 / -80.1452
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Homes East 1
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss your chance to own this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the highly sought after Lucerne Homes East 55+ community. Converted into a 3 bedroom, this home offers added versatility, or can be restored to its original design. This home features a galley kitchen and a spacious primary suite featuring a walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. Recent upgrades include a brand new roof (2024), hurricane impact windows, and an extended driveway for added convenience. Step outside and enjoy both a screened in patio and an open covered patio, great for barbecuing. Low HOA. $163 a month includes Basic Cable, internet, a clubhouse with access to tennis courts, shuffleboard, a small gym, and community events and activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Heritage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 163
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE HOMES EAST PL NO 1 LOT 97
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424427020000970
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RL-3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6121 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($224.39 / sqft )

6121 Rainbow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026581
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 Rainbow Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

4703 Rainbow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

vacant Home has all major update in last year roof, ,ac, water heater Hurricane upgrade windows /doors. Remodel designer kitchen This home is ready to move in.......Seller even enlarged the driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153367
  2. Provided by Vern Quigley Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6251 Blue Baneberry Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$329,000.00 ($177.84 / sqft )

6251 Blue Baneberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Landscaped Corner Treed Lot boasting over 1500 SqFt of Living Space in desirable 55+ W/Garage! Updated Eat In Kit w/Granite Counters, Stainless Appliances & Pull Out Drawers. The Sprawling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155503
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Strawberry Lakes Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($246.81 / sqft )

6049 Strawberry Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained lake front single family residence in the Strawberry Lakes community. Offering three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a versatile den/bonus room, an interior laund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165845
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Silver Moon Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$320,000.00 ($167.36 / sqft )

6292 Silver Moon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This single story 2 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage single family home nestled in the beautiful 55+ community of Lucerne Homes East. This residence boasts a roof that was replaced in 2023, Water Heater 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169688
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6329 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$319,900.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

6329 Tall Cypress Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6329 Tall Cypress Circle in the established senior living community of Buttonwood West in Greenacres. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers comfortable living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008528
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6309 Silver Moon Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$379,000.00 ($235.40 / sqft )

6309 Silver Moon Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This welcoming home has been renovated &freshly painted! With a light & bright galley kitchen & granite counters, the home boasts a breakfast bar, new bathrooms. The ROOF is 2020, IMPACT windows throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023167
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Emerald Sky Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$349,000.00 ($198.30 / sqft )

6304 Emerald Sky Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and security in this beautifully upgraded home located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Lucerne Homes East. Featuring full hurricane impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025128
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Tall Cypress Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$320,900.00 ($186.57 / sqft )

6345 Tall Cypress Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home with Impact Windows and low HOA All for Under $330K! High speed Internet, TV included in maintenance fee. This move in ready home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025225
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5447 Twin Oakes Road, Greenacres, FL 33463
$355,000.00 ($196.57 / sqft )

5447 Twin Oakes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY 9PM.Charming and well maintained home located at 5447 Twin Oaks Rd in the desirable Lake Worth area. This property offers a comfortable and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026375
  2. Provided by Future Home Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice