1425 Oxford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1425 Oxford Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $328,999
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5012 / -80.0888
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Golfview Harbour Townhouses
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: KW Innovations
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and updated in all the right places. This 2BR/2.5BA Golfview Harbour townhome features new flooring, three renovated bathrooms, new kitchen appliances, and a 2020 A/C with smart thermostat. Both oversized bedrooms offer two closets and private balconies. Roof was recently re certified and has 10 years remaining. No known upcoming assessments. Enjoy a private community pool right across the street and direct access to Caloosa Park with walking trails, playgrounds, and sports fields. Prime location near shopping, schools, Bethesda Hospital East, and I 95. Less than 10 minutes to downtown Delray Beach. Investors welcome, rent right away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOUSES OF GOLF VIEW HARBOUR LT C BLK 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 08434532090170030
  • Style: Coach House
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1441 Princeton Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$350,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

1441 Princeton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be inspired by this stunning, light filled townhouse, perfectly designed to become your dream home. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1810 square feet of living space, this magnificent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143739
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 24th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$379,999.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

510 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in a PRIME location! Walk to Publix, restaurants, and breweries. Convenient to Tri Rail and I 95. Canterbury is a quaint, tree lined, and family friendly community. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158521
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$385,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

3033 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this hidden gem in Quantum Park. A beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath with one car garage. Surrounded by lush foliage this tranquil community offers a low Hoa. The community has a renovated club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160627
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 28th Avenue 11 B, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$324,000.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

1423 28th Avenue 11 B Virtual Tour More Like This

$5000 credit at closing towards closing costs from Seller to Buyer. Beautifully maintained townhome in a prime location right in the heart of Boynton Beach. Featuring a spacious layout, with updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165358
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$369,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

247 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful Townhome is a CORNER UNIT 3/3 with Loft. The Corner Unit Features a Great Floor Plan with Open Style Kitchen and Great Architectural Design Features. Granite in the Kitchen, Tile Floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004921
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Walcott Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$325,000.00 ($222.00 / sqft )

23 Walcott Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is just 2.5 miles to the Boynton Beach Inlet and Fishing Piers as well as Ocean Inlet Park.Enjoy fishing, swimming, boating from the marina, or just walking along the shore! Step inside to d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004992
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 7th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,999.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

2403 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3BR/2.5BA home offering 1,678 sq ft of bright, functional living with a layout that stands apart. VA assumable loan at 2.875% may be available for qualified buyers (subject to lender

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019669
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 26th Avenue Sw A, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$390,000.00 ($236.08 / sqft )

1452 26th Avenue Sw A Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry up this beautiful Villa in a Prime location, A+ rated schools ' zone, five Minutes to Boynton Beach Mall and the Renaissance Commons' Shopping Center . Only 15 Minutes to Downtown Delray Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021118
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Knightsbridge Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$334,900.00 ($267.07 / sqft )

4 Knightsbridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in sunny Boynton Beachwhere lifestyle meets value. This beautifully updated 2 BD 2 BA villa offers a bright open layout, tile flooring throughout, and a freshly painted in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022005
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Mayfair Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$362,000.00 ($218.86 / sqft )

43 Mayfair Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home understood the assignment. Sunrise coffee out front by the canal. Sunset wine out back by the lake. Somewhere in between? Pelicans fly by, palm trees sway dramatically on cue, and your bigge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025841
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice