1801 Ocean Drive 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023182 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1801 Ocean Drive 110
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 675
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Description
    Reserve this seasonal rental today! Step into the charm of this delightful condominium nestled in the heart of the vibrant 55+ community of Palm Beach Leisureville! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1st floor condo exudes a clean, relaxed feel, complete with a beautiful view of Leisureville Lake. Indulge in the array of community amenities, including access to a Par 3 golf course, 3 clubhouses each complete with its own refreshing pool, a fitness center, and a diverse range of activities catering to all interests and hobbies. Experience the epitome of seasonal living at its finest, where every day feels like a vacation in your own personal paradise. Welcome to the lifestyle you've been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Laundry, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEISUREVILLE LAKE UNIT J APT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529100101100
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Vía De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3 Vía De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated two bedroom condo located in gated, all ages community. Vaulted ceilings, wood laminate flooring, washer and dryer in unit, updated baths, pet friendly....

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000356
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 2-106, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 2-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice clean Condo with NEW Washer and dryer ,clean home with great access to congress for all the restaurants and I95 just a quick drive away. Screened patio with a great view of the garden.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009444
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Woolbright Road F204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,975.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2001 Woolbright Road F204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012775
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Congress Avenue 15, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2303 Congress Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION., CLOSE TO ALL SHOPPING AREAS . THE WHOLE COMMUNITY AND BUILDINGS JUST RECENTLY RENOVATED.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014391
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2313 Congress Avenue 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

2313 Congress Avenue 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted unit with a renovated bathroom. Hurricane Impact windows. New kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021480
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,850.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026399
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 10-203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 10-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2nd floor location in the heart of Boynton Beach with great amenities. This unit features 2 BRs and 2 BAs with a full size washer/dryer and an extra large screened back porch overlooking a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148787
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Via De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,400.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

15 Via De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and a private one car garage. This well maintained unit offers a screened balcony with peaceful water views, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000595
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 6-104, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,900.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 6-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated first floor unit in the desirable casablanca isles community! Granit & stainless in kitchen, new washer/dryer. Hurricane/energy saving windows and doors + alarm system included. Ple

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002666
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,295.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style condo for rent on the Prestigious Vizcaya Lakes, in the heart of Boynton Beach walk to your favorite restaurant of take a walk on the beautiful lake; this stunning condo offers pool view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006653
  2. Provided by Rubin Group Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice