5700 22nd Way 329, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023315 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5700 22nd Way 329
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Imperial Point Gardens Condo
  • Building: Imperial Point Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Experience
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Partly updated kichen with Upgraded stainless steel appliances including dishwasher and microwave and deep sink. Extra cabinets and counters built in/added in the kitchen as well. Granite snack bar/counter. Water purifier. Custom lighting throughout. ALL NEW full bathroom with modern high end finishes. Newer Laminate and tile floors. Spacious walk in closet in the bedroom with shelves. RENOVATED half bathoom inside the master bedroom. EXTRA full size closet in the dining area. Extra storage available in the building. 2nd floor corner (top floor) unit has accordion strom shutters. Laundry is next to the building and operated by an application on your phone. XFINITY CABLE AND WIFI INCLUDED! One block from Federal Hwy, close to the beach and close to many great resturants and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Community Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL POINT GARDENS CONDO UNIT 329 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 4261/875
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494212ag0590
  • Unit Number: 329
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5050 Bayview Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5050 Bayview Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom condo just 10 steps away from the pool entrance and less than 1/2 a mile to the beach in Lauderdale By The Sea. Tastefully renovated recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002842
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,050.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008823
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018805
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6281 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

6281 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022634
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 56th Place 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900.00

2230 56th Place 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This annual rental is in the prestigious Imperial Point Gardens community. Bright & spacious condo 2 beds & 2 baths on the 1st floor next to club house. Freshly painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506446
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6750 21st Road 123, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00

6750 21st Road 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available in a quiet and well kept community. This charming community has plenty of amenities to enjoy including a pool, fitness center, and BBQ courtyard area. Just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512559
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 24th Terrace 211c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950.00

5300 24th Terrace 211c Virtual Tour More Like This

Let the Mesmerizing Sounds of This Tropical Oasis Take You Away!! Cross Fox is a hidden gem east of Federal Highway, just one mile from the beautiful beaches of Lauderdale by the Sea and minutes to fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538093
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice