4001 21st Avenue 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023855 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4001 21st Avenue 207
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Description
    Charming 2BR/1BA corner unit in desirable Coral Ridge. Located in a gated, low density building with only a few units, this residence offers a quiet and private setting. Features include impact windows and doors, in unit washer and dryer, and a bright, functional layout with plenty of natural light. Ideally positioned just minutes from the beach and close to the coastal lifestyle near Lauderdale by the Sea Pier. Enjoy nearby dining and local favorites such as Aruba Beach Cafe, along with easy access to Fort Lauderdale Beach, shopping, and major roadways. Great location offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed South Florida lifestyle. Tenants are to complete a RentSpree application following this link : https://apply.link/0zfl3ko .Agents, please provide proof of employment and income, DL or another form of ID with the offer. The condo application is attached. For association approval, contact Waterhouse Real Estate Investments 954 533 0668
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE PLACE CONDO UNIT 207 PER CDO BK/PG: 40812/1396
  • Parcel Number: 494224an0150
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5050 Bayview Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5050 Bayview Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom condo just 10 steps away from the pool entrance and less than 1/2 a mile to the beach in Lauderdale By The Sea. Tastefully renovated recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002842
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,050.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008823
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018805
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6281 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

6281 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022634
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 56th Place 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900.00

2230 56th Place 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This annual rental is in the prestigious Imperial Point Gardens community. Bright & spacious condo 2 beds & 2 baths on the 1st floor next to club house. Freshly painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506446
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6750 21st Road 123, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00

6750 21st Road 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available in a quiet and well kept community. This charming community has plenty of amenities to enjoy including a pool, fitness center, and BBQ courtyard area. Just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512559
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 24th Terrace 211c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950.00

5300 24th Terrace 211c Virtual Tour More Like This

Let the Mesmerizing Sounds of This Tropical Oasis Take You Away!! Cross Fox is a hidden gem east of Federal Highway, just one mile from the beautiful beaches of Lauderdale by the Sea and minutes to fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538093
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice