3403 Bimini Lane F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024029 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3403 Bimini Lane F1
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Bimini Village C Condo
  • Building: Bimini Village C Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Engage 100 Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the wynmoor lifestyle in one of its most desirable locations! This newly painted first floor annual rental offers serene water views from an impact enclosed patioperfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Featuring tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with ss appliances & no dome ceiling, plus negotiable furnishings within steps to the inviting bimini pool! 5 star clubhouse with clubs and classess galore! Pickleball, tennis, billiards, bocce ball, bike/jogging path, free shuttle bus in and out of the community! Wynmoor is gated & has 24hr security guards riding through the community. We have a restaurant & dr's office on site for convienence. Each village has their own heated pool & bbq. $2 movies and low priced entertainment is available. Unit can be rented furnished or unfurnished
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: BIMINI VILLAGE C CONDO UNIT F-1 PER CDO BK/PG: 11184/765
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484229jf0060
  • Unit Number: F1
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2404 Antigua  C4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2404 Antigua C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552296
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Nassau Bend B1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2606 Nassau Bend B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Main Floor 2 bed 2 bath steps to parking pool, bus tennis. Water sewer basic cable included ion rent. Lowest price seasionl Rental in Wynmoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109456
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Abaco Drive F2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,099.00

1601 Abaco Drive F2 More Like This

eautifully updated 2BD/2BA condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Wynmoor Village, offered at $2,099 for immediate rental. This light filled home features NEW appliances, fresh paint, and viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511739
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Martinique Circle K1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00

4301 Martinique Circle K1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 55+ first floor condo with breathtaking panoramic lake views! The open entry leads to the kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537476
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Bahama Bend A2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,000.00

1203 Bahama Bend A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, style, and convenience at Wynmoor in Coconut Creek! Enjoy a bright open layout. Relax on your private balcony or take a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539978
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Abaco Drive C-4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,050.00

1605 Abaco Drive C-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key furnished iris model with washer/dryer inside plus tile flooring thru out and remodeled kitchen and baths. The screened patio with luscious pool view has hurricane roll up shutters. Eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548211
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Abaco Drive M4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,350.00

1605 Abaco Drive M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the largest condos in Wynmoor. This corner apartment features a spacious eat in kitchen and an indoor washer and dryer located in the kitchen. It has a split bedroom floor plan and is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 42nd Avenue E401, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,049.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3150 42nd Avenue E401 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE !!! Gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath spacious condo with large floorplan. Features a newly remodeled kitchen with all newer stainless steel appliances. Enjoy large bedrooms with huge walk in closets! Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007480
  2. Provided by Listings Center
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3929 Carambola Cir N 2902, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,049.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3929 Carambola Cir N 2902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2/2 Ground Floor Unit ! Spacious rooms. Split Floor plan. Lots of storage spaces. Enclosed 14x9 patio. Walking distance from pool area. Quiet and very well maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007769
  2. Provided by Listings Center
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3529 35th Street 1606, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3529 35th Street 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the second floor, ideally located in The Township in beautiful Coconut Creek. This inviting residence features a renovated kitchen with white quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice