700 Ocean Boulevard 803, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Ocean Boulevard 803
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,695,000
  • Price sqft: $991
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1710
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Sabal Point Apts Condo
  • Building: Sabal Point Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Directly on the sand with unobstructed ocean views from every room, this fully renovated 1710 sq ft 2BR/2BA unit offers a rare beachfront living experience. A uniquely reimagined open concept layout, rare within the building, creates an expansive ,light filled living and dining space with panoramic ocean views upon entry. The designer chef's kitchen is anchored by an oversized quartz island and complemented by custom cabinetry and premium finishes. The second bedroom features a frosted glass folding wall system, allowing it to function as private guest room or open great room. Spacious primary suite has generous storage, electric window shade and an amazing new bathroom. Building has completed significant upgrades, including concrete restoration, painting of exterior and garage. Resort pool, fitness center and private beach access, Sizeable storage on floor and in garage storage for unit, which is a rare find in buildings on the beach. 24 hr doorman for your safety.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2201
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL POINT APTS DWELLING 803
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434728040000803
  • Unit Number: 803
  • Zoning Code: R5A(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,700,000.00 ($755.22 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury living in Downtown Boca Raton, where sun soaked days, ocean breezes, and walkable elegance define everyday life. This rarely available 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063706
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($1,246.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e Virtual Tour More Like This

* when only the best will do * this elegant two bedroom residence in the prestigious ocean towers of boca raton offer the perfect blend of coastal luxury and comfort, with sweeping oceanfront views th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124248
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 719, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($680.67 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below estimated market value. Seller motivated. Lowest priced per sqft in building. Not a shortsale. This double unit luxury condo consists of 3 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms, spanning 2,571 total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,549,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135368
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($790.41 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated residence designed by famed Boca Raton designer. This corner great room floor plan features an open kitchen that flows through walls of impact glass sliders to a spacious oceanfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136333
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,675,000.00 ($1,156.77 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Step out to your private terrace and watch sunrises over the water, city lights at dusk. This impeccable 14th floor 2BR/2BA features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143845
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,749,000.00 ($837.64 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally designed as a 3 bedroom floorplan and thoughtfully converted into a large 2 bedroom layout, this approximately 1,700 square foot home offers expanded living spaces and exceptional flow thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144523
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($885.09 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j Virtual Tour More Like This

This extraordinary oceanfront residence was completely renovated down to the studs, reimagined with uncompromising attention to detail, superior craftsmanship, and the finest materials throughout. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152422
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 11-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($836.83 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 11-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront 3 bedroom at oceans edge on the sand in boca raton. Elevator opens to a semi private foyer serving only 2 units per floor. Beautifully updated and filled with many custom features. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154401
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice