6 Royal Palm Way 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024695 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6 Royal Palm Way 202
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Bayou
  • Building: Boca Bayou
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern remodeled 2/2 fully furnished turnkey condo offered as a seasonal rental. This unit has everything you need for convenient living. Located in the sought after community of Boca Bayou in east Boca Raton. Enjoy sparkling water views from your condo and screened in balcony. Experience the tranquility of waterfront living, where you can unwind and savor the gentle breeze from your private retreat. Wake up each morning to picturesque scenery and relax in a peaceful setting that's perfect for both work and leisure. Cable, HBO and water is included. Boca Bayou is a gated community offering 5 heated pools, tennis, putting green, new clubhouse coming soon with fitness center and so much more. Close to beach, shopping and restaurants. Showings to begin May 22nd. Can be rented for a minimum of 3 months at $5,000 per month, 4 months at $4500.per month, 5 months at $4,000. per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE TWO COND APT 6202
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060062020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 520, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167849
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 3040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extremely sought after unit in the waterfront Boca Bayou community! This rarely available three bedroom, two bath gem is the perfect seasonal retreat. Professionally decorated and feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098817
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 509, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,300.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Year round furnished rental or a seasonal retreat located in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers 11 ft. ceilings, marble flooring, granite kitchen coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144206
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  309, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE WHERE OTHERS VACATION! Enjoy the beach lifestyle every day in this stunning, fully renovated 2/2 corner unit just moments from the shoreline. Wake up to ocean breezes, enjoy a private corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144215
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Ocean Boulevard L5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

1299 Ocean Boulevard L5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo ACROSS FROM OCEAN. DR 13x12, kitchen 12x8, LR 24x17, master BR 19x17, 2nd BR 14x13, Patio 14x7 facing EAST. Light Bright gorgeous condo with beach access across A1A. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146449
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 5010, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished corner apartment in a great location, on A1A, overlooking South Inlet Park. It has 2 balconies with East and South exposures. 2 bedrooms/2 baths, washer and dryer in the apartment, a fully u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146536
  2. Provided by Api Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 543, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,900.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 543 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price for Off Season, available immediately! This beautifully appointed condo is in the heart of downtown East Boca Raton. You can't beat the location just a short walk to both Mizner Park and th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168870
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500.00 ($4.71 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Boca winter retreat awaits! Be the first to enjoy this freshly updated SE facing condo in an exclusive gated waterfront community. Wake up to stunning canal views from your screened patio overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Royal Palm Way 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

20 Royal Palm Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront seasonal rental in a prime SE Boca Raton location, steps from downtown. This beautifully renovated open concept condo offers peaceful water views and a fresh, modern interior. The stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Banyan Road 26, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,400.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

2730 Banyan Road 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACROSS FROM THE BEACH! Beautifully furnished, turnkey condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, in unit washer/dryer combo, modern kitchen, decorative interior shutters, hurricane windows, nicely sized screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice