310 North Boulevard 2a, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 310 North Boulevard 2a
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $119,800
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5121 / -80.0651
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: High Point West Condo
  • Building: High Point West Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious, corner, vacant unit, 7 minutes by car from the beach, move in ready, pets are welcome! This gem passed inspection and is back in the market. Nestled in the heart of boynton beach between woolbright rd. And s seacrest blvd. , 2nd fl home w/serene garden view. No assessments. New roof & exterior paint (2023), 2 stories only. Each unit is allocated one parking spot, with ample guest parking available. Can be rented after 2 years for a min of 90 days or yearly lease. Unit has an enclosed porch which can be used as an additional room or reading area. Master bathroom has walk in shower. Furniture is included in the sale. Large storage room inside & outside the unit. Steps to htd sparkling pool, tiki hut area, shuffleboard & library in clubhouse. Lees than 5 minutes to i 95. Fifteen minutes to downtown 'atlantic ave' fine shopping, dining and entertaining and sun kissed shores are a seven minute drive! Easy access to wholefoods, publix, aldi, trader joe's, walmart stores and banks. Schedule for showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Laundry, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 521
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT WEST CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2-A BLDG 310 IN OR1630P596
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434533153100050
  • Unit Number: 2a
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 3rd Street 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$135,000.00 ($241.07 / sqft )

205 3rd Street 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1/1 first floor unit. Conveniently situated within walking distance to boynton beach downtown area. Close to public transportation, restaurants and approx 1 mile to beach. Great investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132190
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 209, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$120,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

2515 1st Court 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely light and bright corner unit, located right next to the elevator, and laundry room. This unit is spacious with lots of natural light. Small pets are welcome. 24 hour notice to show as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006445
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Federal Highway 19, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$119,999.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

2303 Federal Highway 19 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009299
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,000.00

2300 1st Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

" BLDG is FHA APPROVED. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor corner unit in the 55+ Village Royale community. This move in ready condo features new tile flooring, new appliances, a new kitchen and bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521383
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 213, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$120,000.00

2615 3rd Court 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous condo 3 miles from the beach! NEW PRICE $120,000. Second floor condo with garden view from the kitchen and the living room. THE SELLER WILL PAY THE CONDO FEES FOR 12 MONTHS. Beautiful white

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545737
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 1st Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$134,499.00

2520 1st Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

It doesn`t get better than Village Royale located in east Boynton Beach only minutes away from pristine beaches. This sprawling community has a resort feel which includes Two Beautiful pools, Jacuzzi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552229
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Horizons W 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,000.00 ($179.67 / sqft )

740 Horizons W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated first floor corner unit in Sterling Village. This East Boynton Beach condo is perfect for your South Florida retreat and or downsizing close to the beach. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11000941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Horizons  111, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$109,900.00 ($187.22 / sqft )

880 Horizons 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal, gated community near great restaurants, shops, beaches and easy airport drive. Sterling village has passed all state required saftey inspections and reserve review!!! Remodeled clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11018244
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Horizons E  106, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,900.00 ($238.33 / sqft )

350 Horizons E 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+community. Cute beachy condo in 3 story, concrete building directly on intrcoastal. On 1st floor. Completely remodeled w/ open kitchen & is turnkey. Back door off lanai leads to parking spot. Steps

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033343
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Snug Harbor Drive F6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,900.00 ($177.70 / sqft )

640 Snug Harbor Drive F6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront communtiy on the intra costal! The price is right! Home away from home or stay forever! Enjoy courtyard views from your cozy 1 bedroom condo with generous sized living room that's open to d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045098
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice