6407 Bay Club Drive 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543097 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6407 Bay Club Drive 1
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Description
    Best Kept Secret in Fort Lauderdale! Nicely updated and beautifully decorated home close to the beach, restaurants, and shopping. Available for annual or seasonal lease. Features a custom made kitchen and shower, elegant Italian tile throughout, two large smart TVs, and new furniture. Enjoy resort style amenities including heated pools, pickleball, tennis and racquet courts, scenic Intracoastal views, and the ability to walk or bike along the canal. Bay Colony Club has it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: BAY COLONY CLUB CONDO UNIT 6407-1 BLDG 13 PER CDO BK/PG: 5294/371
  • Parcel Number: 494212ak3910
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6281 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

6281 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022634
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 Ocean Boulevard 410, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00

3909 Ocean Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this cozy 1 bed / 1.5 bath unit just steps from the beach. This turnkey home is ideal for anyone looking to live in South Florida without breaking the bank. Features include a spacious west faci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539331
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6437 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,195.00

6437 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo for 6 months plus off season rental at the luxurious full amenity Bay Colony Club Condominium in exclusive northeast Fort Lauderdale location along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543475
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

6219 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Secluded, gated waterfront community with 3 pools, clubhouse and intracoastal front grilling area and pool. Fully furnished condo available for six months or more. Condo features updated kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546191
  2. Provided by One Stop Solution Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6247 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,150.00

6247 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prestigious gated Bay Colony Club on the Intercoastal! Remodeled ground level unit in corner bldg with canal view! Open granite kitchen/stainless appliances, remodeled baths. Large tile floors throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550459
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6435 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00

6435 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath unit. Corner Unit across from the Club House, Docks, and Tennis Courts, Beautiful views of the water and boats. Gated and Secure Community in NE Fort Lauderdale. Walk to res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554929
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6239 Bay Club Drive 1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00

6239 Bay Club Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON RENTAL FROM APRIL TO NOV 30, 2026. Beautifully furnished and fully equipped large 1BD/1.5BA corner residence now available. Features an open livingdining layout with guest half bath, genero

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555947
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 65th Street 309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,650.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

2421 65th Street 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY! Experience luxury living in this move in ready 2BR/2BA garden view unit at the prestigious Lauderdale One. This residence features a preferred split bedroom floor plan with NEW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000246
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,650.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

3850 Galt Ocean Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Beach Annual Rental in the heart of the Galt Mile. An open concept kitchen adorned with granite countertops, and high impact windows ensuring tranquility. The spacious bedroom and sleek, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002663
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 68th Street 1023, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,100.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

2220 68th Street 1023 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo updated in 2022. Washer/dryer in unit. Hurricane windows. Water, internet, and basic cable included. Located minutes from the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004746
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice