1601 Abaco M1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1601 Abaco M1
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1625
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor
  • Building: Wynmoor
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of elegance and modern living in this stunning home, where every detail showcases a commitment to innovation and award winning design. The air conditioning and water heater were both installed in 2022, and the home features all impact windows, a secure front door, and an enclosed patio with impact glass, prioritizing safety and comfort throughout. The kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with sleek quartz countertops and a full sized front loading washer and dryer for added convenience. The interior is enhanced by smooth ceilings and recessed lighting, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Each closet is custom made to maximize both space and style. With two master suites in a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout. SPC Waterproof Flooring: This includes rigid core vinyl, luxury vinyl planks, stone look SPC, and marble look click lock waterproof vinyl planks and tiles. Explore our stunning photo gallery, and be sure to visit this incredible property in person. You won't want to miss it! Everything in the apartment is no older than 3 years. This includes all appliances, impact windows, ceilings and lights, as well as the bathroom fixtures, renovated toilets, and vanities. Additionally, the kitchen cabinets and quartz countertops, closets, doors, and cabinetry, water heater, AC unit, and washer and dryer are all new.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Concrete, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Mansard
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 770
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ABACO VILLAGE A CONDO UNIT M-1 PER CDO BK/PG: 16635/184
  • Parcel Number: 484229kg0120
  • Unit Number: M1
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2870 Carambola Cir S 2061, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

2870 Carambola Cir S 2061 Foreclosure More Like This

Seller motivated Ready to sell bring your offer This beautiful upgraded condo offers modern living spaces The open concept living area features large windows that flood the room with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013759
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Portofino Point K3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$329,000.00 ($284.60 / sqft )

3102 Portofino Point K3 Virtual Tour More Like This

call listing agent On golf course. Great View. Comes with Hurricaine Shutters front and back. New toilets, Ceiling Fans, Water Heater, and Paint. Friendly Building. 1 Parking spot only.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003088
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Carambola Circle 2706, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$328,000.00

4624 Carambola Circle 2706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. Low condo fees. Snow birds favorite. Second home. Winter retreat. Beautiful 3/2 in a very sought after excellent school district, township development, applewood village iii a. Totally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10440706
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$284,500.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Carambola Cirn  1748, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$289,000.00

2664 Carambola Cirn 1748 Virtual Tour More Like This

Decorative rustic design natural brick walls. Natural granite kitchen counter top Natural stone tile and walls Rustic design doors New roof First floor 3 M screen windows for hurricane and energy savi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482939
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

1703 Andros Isle G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534602
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Carambola Cir S 2679, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$295,000.00 ($273.40 / sqft )

4307 Carambola Cir S 2679 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled condo featuring a bright, modern design! This stunning unit offers large light colored ceramic flooring, a stylish accent wall in the living room, and updated lighting fixtures t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539991
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,900.00 ($234.70 / sqft )

3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and immaculate 2BR/2BA second floor unit with serene water views, truly move in ready! Centrally located in the Township of Coconut Creek. Features include a new kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice