3204 Portofino Point N4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548290 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3204 Portofino Point N4
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $225,777
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor Village
  • Building: Wynmoor Village
  • Provided by: Century 21 Realty Professionals
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Remodeled Condo with Panoramic Golf & Lake Views!. Enjoy panoramic golf/lake views from this beautifully renovated condo, located in the nominated Best Building in Portofino. This move in ready residence features a newer renovated kitchen with new cabinets and newer appliances, perfect for both everyday living & entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with new vanities and modern showers, offering a spa like feel. Elegant porcelain flooring flows throughout the entire unit, enhancing the bright and open layout. Additional highlights include a new A/C and water heater (2021), New elevator in the building. No assessments for added peace of mind. A truly exceptional home offering style, comfort, and gorgeous viewsa must see!. OCCUP 55+ OCCUPIED BY OWNER KNOCK FIRST
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 638
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PORTOFINO VILLAGE II-F CONDO UNIT N4 PER CDO BK/PG: 9065/580
  • Parcel Number: 484229gh0550
  • Unit Number: N4
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2301 Lucaya Lane  M3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$205,000.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

2301 Lucaya Lane M3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 /2 with community and city permits. Granit counter top, self closed drawers and slider cabinets, porcelain floors through out, ceramic on guest bedroom, remodeled bathrooms, A/C 2016, wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094327
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2870 Carambola Cir S 2061, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

2870 Carambola Cir S 2061 Foreclosure More Like This

Seller motivated Ready to sell bring your offer This beautiful upgraded condo offers modern living spaces The open concept living area features large windows that flood the room with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013759
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Andros Isle D4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$215,000.00 ($17.92 / sqft )

1702 Andros Isle D4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautifully remodeled 'Iris' floor plan for those aged 55 and over. It features impact windows, an impact front door, and interior sliding doors. The kitchen and bathrooms were remodeled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

1703 Andros Isle G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534602
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane O1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,999.00

2302 Lucaya Lane O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled first floor corner, move in ready beautiful garden view 2 bedrm/2 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536398
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 20th Street 454, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,000.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

4400 20th Street 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious FIRST FLOOR 2 bed, 2 bath home blends modern elegance with comfortable living. This open concept design boasts tile floors throughout, new wood tile in the bedrooms, and stylishl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537928
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend K2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$225,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

^Just Reduced^ Experience unparalleled luxury in this *stunning* 2 bed 2 bath condo. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream w/ quartz counters, top tier S/S appliances & bonus air fryer in the range +

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539550
  2. Provided by Janinesworld Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Victoria Circle B-2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$233,200.00

2901 Victoria Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully updated, move in ready gem in the highly desirable, resort style community of Wynmoor. This beautifully renovated 2/2 residence features a brand new modern kitchen, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539837
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,900.00 ($234.70 / sqft )

3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and immaculate 2BR/2BA second floor unit with serene water views, truly move in ready! Centrally located in the Township of Coconut Creek. Features include a new kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice