3615 Crab Apple Trail C, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11102447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3615 Crab Apple Trail C
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6231 / -80.1699
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Willow Bend
  • Provided by: Choice Plus Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful CORNER Villa Convenient Parking right at your front door! Mailbox just steps from your door. Walk to the pool! Screened rear patio with storage closet, very private view! Perfectly appointed kitchen with ambient lighting, and spacious living areas! Nice Bedrooms with 2 Full bathrooms! Tasteful Decor! Full Size Washer and Dryer included! 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Bathrooms. Community Pool, Clubhouse, Billiards, Tennis, PickleBall, Sauna too!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 254
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Storage
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF WILLOW BEND PL NO 7 LOT 107
  • Parcel Number: 00424421150001070
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 570 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($206.80 / sqft )

570 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after end unit 2 bed ,2 bath, screen lanai, 55+ community excepting minors must be 16 year old & .at least one of the applicants has to be 55years old or older, easy access to Florida turnpike,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11130113
  2. Provided by BWG Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4195 Lucerne Villas Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

4195 Lucerne Villas Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Single level 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in a 55+ community in Lake Worth. The home has been updated from its original condition and offers an easy, functional layout suited for seasonal or year r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151037
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3679 Willow Bend Road C, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$229,000.00 ($172.05 / sqft )

3679 Willow Bend Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

All wallpaper throughout & wall mirrors in dining room have been removed and replaced with fresh paint! Centrally located in the heart of PBC, near the turnpike this estate sale is a 55+ Waterfront mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154292
  2. Provided by Income Properties South
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$219,999.00 ($165.29 / sqft )

3582 Willa Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready in a desirable 55+ community! Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike, Wellington Mall, and major hospitals. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa sits on a quiet street and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163667
  2. Provided by Marvelous Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Crab Apple Trail A, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$224,000.00 ($212.52 / sqft )

3615 Crab Apple Trail A Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner villa in the desirable Villas of Willow Bend, a premier 55+ active community in Lake Worth. This bright and airy end unit features extra windows for abundant natural light, enhanced pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168073
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Lucerne Villas Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00 ($139.06 / sqft )

4345 Lucerne Villas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful freshly painted 55+ 2/2 villa with vaulted ceilings located at The Villas at Lucerne is awaiting you. This wonderful home offers tile flooring throughout, dining/living & family room offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168858
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3649 Wash Road B, LAKE WORTH, FL 33467
$270,000.00 ($96.64 / sqft )

3649 Wash Road B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 55+ villa offering comfort, style, and convenience. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features a desirable split floor plan and an in unit laundry for everyday ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723683
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Norkzia Zafra Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Plantation Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33467
$224,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

147 Plantation Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2018 Beauty move in ready and worry free! This 2018 manufactured home offers the security of modern construction in a premiere all age Palm Beach county community. It features3 bedrooms and 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000660
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice