1159 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1159 Lombardy Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1827
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3222 / -80.3861
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Kings Isle Phase 1
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cute and cozy villa set back in the courtyard walkway, with preserve view, located in Kings Isle of Saint Lucie West. This villa is one of the larger villas offered in Kings Isle. Open floor plan with split bedrooms, enclosed tile porch backs to preserve. Primary bedroom with dual sinks, ample closet space and shower. Eat in kitchen with granite counters, stone backsplash, stainless steel appliances and quaint breakfast bar. Large utility room with shelving. Accordion shutters and plantation shutters. Kings Isle is an active 55+ community with 15,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, fitness center, arts & crafts, ballroom, billiards, library, pool, spa, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, horseshoe pit and more. This unit comes with covered parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 498
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #49 KINGS ISLE I LOT 29 (MAP 33/25N)
  • Parcel Number: 332382000510001
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: reside
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 366 Granville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$270,000.00 ($119.36 / sqft )

366 Granville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cascade fully furnished including silverware, dishes, pots and pans, appliances, small appliances, everything you see... Stays.... Nice home with 2 bedrooms plus a den/office and 2 full baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110298
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$234,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

1008 Tuscany Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Kings Isle active 55+ community, where this charming waterfront residence awaits its next owner. Enjoy peaceful mornings with a cup of coffee in the enclosed patio while taking in seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161105
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Cortina Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$275,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

569 Cortina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Isle Of San Marino at Kings Isle (55+ community in St Lucie West). Features CBS Construction, fabulous front porch, 2 BR's, 2 BA's, 2 CG with foyer entrance offers tile & laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$249,900.00 ($120.55 / sqft )

445 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Check Out This 2 Bed/ 2 Bath/ 2 Car Garage CBS Home. Discover the Resort Style Active 55+ Community of Kings Isle in St Lucie West. This Home Features a Spacious E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165607
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Sorrento Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$250,000.00 ($110.62 / sqft )

870 Sorrento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in ISLE OF MADEIRA a 55+ community inside gated KINGS ISLE Featuring a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a comfortable family room just off the kitchen, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008777
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Galatone Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$257,888.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

517 Galatone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated 55+ active community of Kings Isle, this CBS home in the Isle of San Marino offers a tranquil lakefront setting. This home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus flex room and a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2172 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026081
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice