9091 Arco Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9091 Arco Way
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3532
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Verano (pga Village)
  • Elementary School: Manatee Academy K
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning ''Paige Model'' from the Hepburn Collection at Verano PGA Village. Shows like a MODEL! Contemporary design features CBS Construction, Flat tile roof, paver driveway, Hurricane Impact Windows & fabulous screen enclosed pool with fenced in yard offering tropical setting on spacious lot with Lake View. Hosts 3 BR's, 3 BA's, Office/den with custom built in's & 3 Car Garage. Foyer entrance, gorgeous porcelain tile, Plantation Shutters, Split Floor Plan, volume ceilings w/ custom trays & wonderful Open Floor Plan. Gourmet Kitchen boasts quartz countertops, glass backsplash, stainless steel appliances, hood, cooktop stove, wall oven & walk in pantry w/wood shelves. Grand Master Suite w/ natural lighting, Fabulous walk in closet w/ custom built in's & Bath includes LG shower & dual sinks. Exceptional outside area with sliding glass doors to covered patio, beautiful salt, electric heated pool with screened enclosure lanai 46 x 24, is perfect to entertain. HOA includes: Recreation clubhouse Talavera, lawn care, exterior pest control, cable, high speed internet, alarm monitoring & manned gated security. PGA Verano is a resort style community with 27 pickle ball courts, tennis courts, fitness centers with state of the art equipment, indoor and outdoor pools, saunas, and dog park. Exceptional Talavera Social Club 19,000 sq ft offers something for everyone! There is a golf cart path to the PGA Golf Club which offers 3 Public Championship Golf Courses and Private Course (membership optional). Located minutes from Shopping, Restaurants, Activities, Entertainment & Even Home of the New York Mets Spring Training. Only 45 Minutes from Palm Beach Airport and a growing area. The Treasure Coast has beautiful Waterways for the Beach, Fishing & Boating. Due to the location of the Treasure Coast the Weather is delightful! Schedule your private showing today this gem won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Manatee Academy K-8 (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PGA Verano
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD E -PLAT NO. 2 (PB 103-13) LOT 124
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333360301490009
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11959 Still Waters Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$949,900.00 ($267.05 / sqft )

11959 Still Waters Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed Without Compromise Every detail Thoughtfully CustomizedWelcome to the Caroline, your modern retreat in the Valencia Grove at Riverland, Port St. Lucies premier resort style active adult livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533440
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,025,221.00 ($273.61 / sqft )

9203 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and 2 car garage showcases the elegant Coastal elevation and is thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148359
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11698 Coronado Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$949,900.00 ($253.98 / sqft )

11698 Coronado Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11698 SW Coronado Springs Drive, a meticulously maintained residence located in Valencia Cay at Riverland, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable 55+ communities. This exceptional Vintage a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 Cantante Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$875,000.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

8515 Cantante Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM LOT WITH EXPANSIVE LONG WATER VIEWS! Experience the pinnacle of resort style living in PGA Village Verano with this highly upgraded 2024 Kolter built lakefront residence set on a premium wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163906
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$847,000.00 ($205.09 / sqft )

10212 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

When lifestyle and luxury collide, you discover this exceptional corner residence in the most desirable area of Port St. Lucie. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164277
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13008 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$890,000.00 ($238.16 / sqft )

13008 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Astor Creek Golf & Country Club, the newest golf community in Port St. Lucie. This newly built 2025 Kolter home offers over 2,500 square feet of living space on a private premium lot and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165480
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11998 Laguna Bay Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$925,000.00 ($259.69 / sqft )

11998 Laguna Bay Parkway Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a masterfully designed contemporary estate where sophistication meets comfort. This 3Br 3.5Bth architectural showpiece features soaring ceilings and seamless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166275
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10205 Pervenche Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$815,000.00 ($218.91 / sqft )

10205 Pervenche Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement to $815,000. Welcome to this modern, move in ready 3 bedroom + flex room (optional 4th) and 3 full baths "Reverence" model pool home, located in the vibrant Del Webb at Tradition com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167938
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice