1507 Mockingbird Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1507 Mockingbird Circle
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2884
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3019 / -80.3951
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Country Club Pointe
  • Provided by: Southern Key Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering peaceful golf course views of the 15th hole at St. Lucie Trails. Enjoy Florida living from the large screened patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located within a gated golf course community, this home features a whole house water filtration and softener system, updated mechanicals, and a functional layout with generous living space throughout. A great opportunity to enjoy privacy, views, and comfort in a desirable Port St. Lucie setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Propane, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 258
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: St Lucie West Country Club Estates
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #44 COUNTRY CLUB POINTE LOT 5
  • Parcel Number: 332379500070003
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RS-4-P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$435,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

1998 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished and smart two story home with 4 bedrooms & 2 and a half bathrooms is being sold with a huge installed solar generator and 25 panel solar plus all the furniture and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138623
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Sw Lake Charles Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

665 Sw Lake Charles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

''Are you ready for MOVE IN READY and location, location, location? Tile and laminated flooring through out, no carpet! Epoxy floor for the garage. Perfect location in Port St. Lucie to enjoy the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,900.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

8929 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in PGA Village, one of the Treasure Coast's most sought after communities. This beautifully appointed 3 possible bedroom home offers 2,100 + square feet of thoughtfully designed space, blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144322
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Blue Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$459,999.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

468 Blue Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront 3BR/2.5BA + den in The Cascades! Enjoy vibrant lake views, open layout with crown molding, diagonal tile floors in most areas, tray ceilings. The open kitchen impresses with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145598
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5189 Wisk Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,900.00 ($123.81 / sqft )

5189 Wisk Fern Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious family home offering four large bedrooms, including a huge primary suite, two and a half baths, and a versatile den with closet and door ideal as an office, playroom, or additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151978
  2. Provided by Rand Florida Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8918 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($140.27 / sqft )

8918 First Tee Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully designed and ideally situated on the lake, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath residence is located in the sought after Kingsmill at PGA community of St. Lucie. The flexible den offers endle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156861
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Padova Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,000.00 ($133.94 / sqft )

2323 Padova Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with loft and over 2,500 sq ft of living space, featuring stunning lake views. Enjoy peace of mind with a whole house Generac generator powered by an underground propane

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164606
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice