4532 Carambola Circle 27273, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4532 Carambola Circle 27273
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 978
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Baywood Village Iii B Condo
  • Building: Baywood Village Iii B Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA second floor corner unit in Carambola, offering serene lake views and an abundance of natural light. This bright and spacious condo features neutral finishes throughout, creating an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, along with a functional layout that maximizes comfort and privacy. Relax and unwind on your private patio overlooking the water, the perfect spot for morning coffee or sunsets. Offered fully furnished from top to bottom, this turnkey residence is truly move in ready; bring your bags and start enjoying the lifestyle. Nestled in a peaceful, well kept Coconut Creek community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Ideally located near major highways, shopping, dining, parks, and just a short drive to the beaches. A true move in ready opportunity in a prime location, this unit checks every box for enjoying the South Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 588
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWOOD VILLAGE III-B CONDO UNIT 27273 BLDG 30 PER CDO BK/PG 15368/473
  • Parcel Number: 484220gj0210
  • Unit Number: 27273
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2870 Carambola Cir S 2061, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

2870 Carambola Cir S 2061 Foreclosure More Like This

Seller motivated Ready to sell bring your offer This beautiful upgraded condo offers modern living spaces The open concept living area features large windows that flood the room with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013759
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Portofino Point K3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$329,000.00 ($284.60 / sqft )

3102 Portofino Point K3 Virtual Tour More Like This

call listing agent On golf course. Great View. Comes with Hurricaine Shutters front and back. New toilets, Ceiling Fans, Water Heater, and Paint. Friendly Building. 1 Parking spot only.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003088
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Carambola Circle 2706, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$328,000.00

4624 Carambola Circle 2706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. Low condo fees. Snow birds favorite. Second home. Winter retreat. Beautiful 3/2 in a very sought after excellent school district, township development, applewood village iii a. Totally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10440706
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$284,500.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Carambola Cirn  1748, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$289,000.00

2664 Carambola Cirn 1748 Virtual Tour More Like This

Decorative rustic design natural brick walls. Natural granite kitchen counter top Natural stone tile and walls Rustic design doors New roof First floor 3 M screen windows for hurricane and energy savi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482939
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

1703 Andros Isle G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534602
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane O1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,999.00

2302 Lucaya Lane O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled first floor corner, move in ready beautiful garden view 2 bedrm/2 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536398
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 20th Street 454, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,000.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

4400 20th Street 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious FIRST FLOOR 2 bed, 2 bath home blends modern elegance with comfortable living. This open concept design boasts tile floors throughout, new wood tile in the bedrooms, and stylishl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537928
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice