5583 83rd Lane, Ocala, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 851118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5583 83rd Lane
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2974
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Not On List
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Tampa Prop.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this thoughtfully updated home located within the peaceful and well kept neighborhood of Bent Tree. NEW ROOF (January 2025) and NEW HVAC (2024) provide peace of mind for years to come. Situated on an oversized corner lot, the home is framed by mature trees and neat landscaping, all supported by an in ground sprinkler system. Inside, this expansive single story home features an open and functional floor plan, including a versatile OFFICE or DEN that easily adapts to your lifestyle. Ceramic wood look tile runs throughout the main living areas, providing both durability and easy maintenance, while the new QUARTZ countertops add a clean, modern touch to the kitchen. The primary suite is generously sized and includes double closets along with direct access to the lanai through sliding doors. The en suite bath feels like a private retreat, complete with a WALK IN SHOWER and a relaxing SOAKING TUB. A desirable split bedroom layout places two additional bedrooms and a second full bath on the opposite side of the home, offering comfort and privacy. In the main living area, stacking sliding glass doors open seamlessly to a tiled lanai and screened enclosure perfect for morning coffee or unwinding while enjoying the spacious backyard. The outdoor space is enhanced by mature landscaping, including a loquat tree and a magnolia, creating a tranquil setting. Conveniently located near I 75 and just minutes from shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PavedDriveway
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2127.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bent Tree of Ocala HOA
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EatInKitchen, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: SEC 16 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 006 PAGE 111 BENT TREE BLK 9 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 28
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3193610000
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9334 57th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$375,500.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

9334 57th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyers home sale contingency not being metno property issues. Welcome to this 2022 built, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$316,750.00 ($73.94 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,500.00 ($95.62 / sqft )

5306 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and major system upgrades. The property features a 2022 A/C system,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721186
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Dejoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9191 57th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$390,000.00 ($126.95 / sqft )

9191 57th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something special about walking into a home and immediately knowingit just fits. Built in 2023 and thoughtfully designed across 2,200+ square feet, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Freedom Cro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721719
  2. Provided by THE TABLE
  3. Contact Ricardo Zelaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8037 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$338,833.00 ($96.92 / sqft )

8037 81st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, situated within the sought after Indigo East community, part of the esteemed On Top of the World neighborhood. This unique property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722371
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8440 73rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$359,900.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

8440 73rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is The One! Truly a Rare Gem. The perfect combination of Convenient Location and Agricultural Freedom. Located just off of HWY 200 in the heart of the Growing, Highly Desirable SW Ocala Area. You

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724276
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Hadley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6107 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$379,990.00 ($127.43 / sqft )

6107 115th Street Road New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! COMPLETED NEW HOME! CHARLOTTE MODEL! With four (5th Optional) bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, this layout is one of this builder's most popular plans. This home contains

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492800
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5891 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

5891 98th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

These *** SELLERS ARE MOTOVATED*** to help the next person make this home theirs to enjoy with a ***PRICE REDUCTION and $4000 CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE*** to use however you please! Welcome home to this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108394
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Bosbous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 108th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$384,900.00 ($109.82 / sqft )

7505 108th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2536 square feet on one story including 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Samsung stainless steel appliances, a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3505 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961382
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice