5035 91st Place, Ocala, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5035 91st Place
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3920
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.09 / -82.2039
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Oaks/ocala Xings South Ph Two
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space in a community with a low HOA! From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the attention to detail and premium upgrades throughout. The heart of the home is a stunning chef's kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry, expansive counter space, and an oversized walk in pantry perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Spacious open concept living areas flow seamlessly to the incredible upgraded lanai addition complete with a roof extension and screened enclosure creating the ultimate indoor/outdoor Florida lifestyle. This home is loaded with upgrades including tile throughout (except bedrooms), tiled showers with upgraded glass doors, ceiling fans in every room, custom window treatments, upgraded front door, gutters, irrigation system, vinyl fencing, and added concrete extensions for the driveway and garage area, walkway, and lanai space. Extra lighting in the closets and garage adds both convenience and functionality. With generous room sizes, stylish finishes, and move in ready condition, this home truly stands out from the rest. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities this is the one buyers have been waiting for !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2997.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 54.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 21 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 113 OAKS AT OCALA CROSSINGS SOUTH PHASE TWO BLK D LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3573-004-016
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4472 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$465,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

4472 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marion Ranch, a beautiful new community in Ocala, Fl. This stunning Yellowstone model offers over 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, a spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711349
  2. Provided by ASHLEY YATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5846 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$484,750.00 ($114.36 / sqft )

5846 80th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story block home in Brookhaven offers ample space and numerous desirable features for comfortable family living. That features: 4 Bedrooms: 3.5 Bathrooms: Ground Floor: Living Areas: Ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711697
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5827 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$450,000.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

5827 80th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, means HUGE savings for YOU!** Seller willing to contribute to BUYERS Closing Costs! It's Better than new construction with NO CDD, LOW HOA and all the extras already complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 81st Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$470,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

5857 81st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller MOTIVATED, Priced to Sell, UNDER Market Value NO CDD and LOW HOA! From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the elegance and comfort that define this impressive 5 bedroom/4.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4842 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712433
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$514,999.00 ($126.04 / sqft )

8521 59th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE!! Welcome to your dream home, where comfort, style, and functionality come together. Experience refined living in this impeccably designed one story residence, built with durable all concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4086 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723092
  2. Provided by DEACON AND SOLDIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sunita Bacchus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4427 82nd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$511,320.00 ($120.79 / sqft )

4427 82nd Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Marion Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community located in Ocala, FL. This new community will feature

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470738
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8188 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$463,220.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

8188 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470750
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8180 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$467,660.00 ($110.48 / sqft )

8180 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485142
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice