1425 Suwanee Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1215783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1425 Suwanee Road
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2445
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 297
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Fairway Estates
  • Provided by: 1st Florida Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience Florida living with a tranquil setting in this FAIRWAY ESTATES POOL HOME. Featuring a split floor plan with a family room complete with a fireplace and built in shelving. All sliders lead to the covered patio where you can jump in the 15x30 in ground pool, perfect for swimming laps or hosting a pool party! Rest assured with a new roof installed 12/2024 and new A/C installed 5/2025. Kitchen updates include tile counters, breakfast bar and stainless appliances. A short drive to the World's Most Famous Beach, Daytona International Speedway and the Outlets makes this perfect for location! Don't miss out on your chance to own your own piece of paradise in sought after Fairway Estates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 BLK 44 FAIRWAY UNIT 2 MB 27 PG 83 PER OR 5136 PG 884 PER OR 5556 PG 0383-0384
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5340-08-44-0140
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 117 Meadowbrook Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$389,900.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

117 Meadowbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath two story home is perfectly situated in the desirable Indigo Lakes subdivision just 3 minutes to the Daytona International Speedway, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223165
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Braeburn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$325,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

101 Braeburn Circle More Like This

Great sized 3 bedroom 3 full bath 2 car garage single family residence in Indigo. Fantastic living room full of natural light and a tall vaulted ceiling. All bedrooms have ceiling fans and a full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223600
  2. Provided by New Edge Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Braeburn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$349,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

255 Braeburn Circle More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the Pebble Creek section of Indigo! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a flexible layout with over 1900 sq ft under air. Both the primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224109
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319-323 Taylor Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$399,900.00 ($90.35 / sqft )

319-323 Taylor Avenue More Like This

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! Multi parcel sale. True Value Add! 4 unique bungalows situated on 2 contiguous lots. 3 2 bedroom, 1 bath homes, and 1 3 BR, 2 bath. Some very unique tile work, wood flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4426 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225458
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Crooked Stick Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$337,500.00 ($101.69 / sqft )

524 Crooked Stick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Daytona Beach low maintenance home with 3 Beds including 2nd Floor Loft , 3 Full Baths, First floor Primary, Florida Room in Tranquil & Desirable location. Welcome to 524 Crooked Stick Drive nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Ruthbern Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$319,000.00 ($128.22 / sqft )

1405 Ruthbern Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, newly remodeled ranch in Fairway Estates is the epitome of move in ready. Featuring a thoughtful split floor plan with dual primary suites, this home offers maximum privacy and versati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226139
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Crooked Stick Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$337,500.00 ($101.69 / sqft )

524 Crooked Stick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318020
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Kandi Schromm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Meadowbrook Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$389,900.00 ($133.57 / sqft )

117 Meadowbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath two story home is perfectly situated in the desirable Indigo Lakes subdivision just 3 minutes to the Daytona International Speedway, 5 mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947424
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Terry Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Seneca Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$415,000.00 ($169.25 / sqft )

357 Seneca Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT LOCATION A TRUE HIDDEN GEM! Have your cake and eat it too with this one of a kind beachy homestead bungalow, ideally located on nearly half an acre in the heart of Daytona Beachyet just 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087010
  2. Provided by HOME & FAMILY RE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact Elliott Hagood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice