6241 Saint Thomas Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6241 Saint Thomas Court
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2919
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0711 / -81.0275
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Cypress Head
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Creekside
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within the highly desirable golf community of Cypress Head, this beautifully positioned home sits on a spacious corner lot and offers serene water views that set the tone from the moment you arrive. As you step through the front entrance, you are immediately drawn into the main living areas, where expansive four panel sliding glass doors frame picturesque views of the screened in pool and sparkling water beyond. The open and inviting living room creates a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living, making it an ideal space for both everyday relaxation and entertaining. Just beyond the living area, the kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, rich wood cabinetry, and a double sink. A convenient pass through window opens directly to the pool and patio, allowing for effortless hosting and poolside gatherings. The home also features multiple living spaces, including a separate family room and a formal dining room, offering flexibility for casual living and special occasions alike. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a spacious ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks and a large soaking tub perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. Additional guest bedrooms are well appointed and comfortable, with a nearby guest bathroom highlighted by a glass block wall that fills the space with natural light. Stepping outside, the screened in pool and patio area provide a peaceful setting to enjoy Florida living at its finest, overlooking tranquil water views that create a true sense of escape. A two car garage with a separate golf cart entrance adds to the convenience and lifestyle appeal of this golf course community. Ideally located just minutes from the beach, shopping, top rated schools, and with easy access to I 4 and I 95, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Dead End Street, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Middle School: Creekside
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 58 CYPRESS HEAD PHASE 1-A MB 44 PGS 36-43 INC PER OR 3974 PG 2838 PER OR 6078 PGS 3928-3930 INC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6331-03-00-0580
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive More Like This

Seller Says Sell, Seller Financing Available !! Drastically repriced to allow for updates and personal touches, offering an exceptional opportunity to own this Executive Style Pool Home in the prestig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214893
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle More Like This

BUYER INCENTIVE $10,000 FLEX CASH! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221540
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Port Orange, perfectly designed for multi generational living and larger families who value space, comfort, and convenience. Located in the desirable Hawks Pres

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223292
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Royal Lytham Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$589,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

1882 Royal Lytham Court More Like This

You will enjoy Spruce Creek Fly In / Wedgewood amenities while relaxing at your private in ground pool and viewing the 15th fairway. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home has been meticulously maintained. Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224459
  2. Provided by Campus to Coast Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1852 Chorpash Lane N, Port Orange, FL 32128
$489,900.00 ($138.31 / sqft )

1852 Chorpash Lane N More Like This

Step into this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly coveted Forest Lakes Preserve, built by Adams Homes. With just under 2,800 sq. ft., this home lives bigger with it's soaring cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224470
  2. Provided by AXEN Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Interest rate buy down program is available for the first 12 months paid for by the lender at closing. This is a limited time offer that requires Rate Lock before 6/30. Discover the Prestigious Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224569
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard More Like This

If a central Port Orange location paired with peaceful water views sounds like your kind of living, this one checks all the boxes. Tucked into the heart of the neighborhood, this newer construction ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225374
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Royal Lytham Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$589,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

1882 Royal Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Wedgewood at Spruce Creek community, this beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538601
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and much mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315162
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321020
  2. Provided by HERITAGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Mitri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice