731 Greenway Place, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223452 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 731 Greenway Place
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Hillside
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home in the heart of Daytona Beach! Featuring a spacious and functional floor plan, this move in ready home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. Major upgrades provide peace of mind and real value, including a new roof in 2023 ($6,000), full home rewiring in 2023 ($2,400), and an extensive interior repair and remodel completed in 2021 totaling $51,000. Additional big ticket improvements include a NEW A/C and NEW HOT WATER HEATER. The fully renovated kitchen showcases brand new appliances, beautifully updated countertops, modern cabinetry with soft close drawers, and a fresh contemporary design perfect for entertaining. New vinyl flooring flows seamlessly through the bedrooms and main living areas, creating a clean, cohesive look throughout. Both bathrooms have been fully updated. Additional enhancements include new interior doors, a new sliding glass door. Located in a quiet neighborhood with NO HOA, this home offers exceptional convenience just 5 minutes from Daytona Beach International Airport, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, and ONE DAYTONA shops and restaurants, and only 7 minutes from the beautiful golden coast beaches. Convenient to shopping, dining, entertainment, and everything Daytona Beach has to offer, this home combines modern updates with an unbeatable location. Schedule your private showing today this one won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Airport Community, Wooded
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Guest, Off Street, On Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: 39-15-33 NORTH 10 FT LOT 16 & ALL LOT 17 & SOUTH 5 FT LOT 18 BLK 5 HILLSIDE SUB MB 9 PG 79 OF J.B. HIGBEES DB O PG 487 MB 14 PG 23 BEING S 1/3 OF SAMUEL WILLIAMS GRANT MB 14 PG 32 PER OR 4968 PG 3509 PER OR 6620 PG 0659 PER OR 8450 PG 4194 PER OR 8451 PG
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5239-18-05-0170
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 237 Desoto Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$310,000.00 ($167.30 / sqft )

237 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity close to Bethune Cookman University, Embry Riddle, and Daytona State, with strong demand for long term rentals in the area. Originally built as a triplex, this property offers exc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219954
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Fulton Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$259,900.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

419 Fulton Street More Like This

Prime investment opportunity in the heart of Daytona! 419 Fulton St offers a rare chance to acquire a 3 unit residential multifamily property, each unit featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. With stron

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1734 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220739
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1155 Ginsberg Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$325,000.00 ($161.13 / sqft )

1155 Ginsberg Drive More Like This

Brand New 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom home located on a no thru street! Fantastic Open Floor plan with covered back porch. Large 4th bedroom or Flex room downstairs for convenience. Upstairs laundry as to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221162
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1249 Suwanee Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$289,000.00 ($140.36 / sqft )

1249 Suwanee Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your 60's Ranch style Daytona Beach Classic. A Stunning 4 bedroom 2 &1/2 Bath. This entire home was renovated in 2022: New roof 2022 HVAC, stainless steel Appliances in kitchen, carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222346
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Beach Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$299,000.00 ($132.01 / sqft )

830 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

''Excellent investment property!'' Step inside this beautifully updated estate home welcomed by timeless charm & modern upgrades. The main residence features a front porch wood & vinyl flooring, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222728
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Braeburn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$325,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

101 Braeburn Circle More Like This

Great sized 3 bedroom 3 full bath 2 car garage single family residence in Indigo. Fantastic living room full of natural light and a tall vaulted ceiling. All bedrooms have ceiling fans and a full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223600
  2. Provided by New Edge Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Fletcher Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$289,000.00 ($116.02 / sqft )

332 Fletcher Avenue More Like This

Discover the possibilities of this spacious 3 BR/2BA home with separate building including a one bedroom suite with full bathroom plus a large additional storage room on a triple lot with majestic tre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223657
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Suwanee Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$317,500.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

1238 Suwanee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1238 Suwanee Road in Fairway Estates! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath Daytona Beach home offers versatile living spaces and modern updates designed for comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224796
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Byron Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$275,000.00 ($115.26 / sqft )

633 Byron Avenue More Like This

Welcome to a rare and versatile opportunity in Daytona Beach! This unique property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and income potential. The main residence features a spacious 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225478
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Palm Place, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$269,900.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

110 Palm Place More Like This

This splendid three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home, boasting a spacious two car garage, is in immaculate condition and outshines brand new properties. The residence has undergone a comprehensiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225480
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice