2672 Star Coral Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2672 Star Coral Lane
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2414
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Sabal Lakes
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2672 Star Coral Lane in beautiful New Smyrna Beach where comfort meets coastal living! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright and open layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to a spacious great room that seamlessly blends the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating the perfect gathering space for family and friends. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, along with a cozy eat in breakfast nook ideal for morning coffee or casual meals. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with a generous primary suite offering a relaxing retreat complete with an en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full guest bath provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy Florida living year round with inviting indoor outdoor flow and a layout that feels both functional and welcoming. Located just minutes from the beaches, shopping, dining, and all that New Smyrna Beach has to offer! This home is the perfect opportunity to enjoy the laid back coastal lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and make 2672 Star Coral Lane your new address in paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 15 17 33 LOT 39 SABAL LAKES MB 56 PGS 163-172 INC PER OR 7362 PGS 1692-1696 INC PER OR 7457 PG 0310
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7315-06-00-0390
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. At the front of the home, a bonus room provides t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223725
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$439,000.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

3209 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautiful 2017 home, meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with elegant tray ceilings that add a touch of sophi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225750
  2. Provided by Kincaid Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$407,000.00 ($162.80 / sqft )

3102 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3102 Meleto Blvd in the desirable Venetian Bay community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully maintained home offering bright open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316181
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shane Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$334,990.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

2910 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Palms at Venetian Bay community in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2020 by Meritage Homes, this residence features the popular Angelou floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685766
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Loukas Masouras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$395,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2816 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,185 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable area of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious residence features an open a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144499
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328527
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$404,990.00 ($140.14 / sqft )

2121 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382065
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 Burma Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$374,600.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

2072 Burma Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine having your own private guest suite with a separate entrance,perfect for extended family, visitors, or even generating extra income, all with NO HOA restrictions. This beautifully updated New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393614
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Rapolti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Lake Preserve Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$429,990.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

2289 Lake Preserve Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Oak Leaf Preserve presents the Hayden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398954
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice