2992 Gibraltar Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2992 Gibraltar Boulevard
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2294
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0276 / -80.9881
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Coastal Woods
  • Elementary School: Read
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: Roy & Company
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2992 Gibraltar nestled in one of New Smyrna Beach's most sought after newer communities. Designed with comfort and connection in mind, this neighborhood is filled with families, friendly neighbors, and plenty of space for kids to play. Step inside an open concept layout that blends functionality with everyday living. Whether you're hosting, relaxing, or working from home, this property offers the flexibility and ease. The single story design provides convenient living with well proportioned spaces and a seamless flow throughout. Enjoy the benefits of newer construction, a vibrant community atmosphere, and a location that keeps you close to everything from top rated schools to shopping, dining, and coastal living. This house comes with a reduced rate as low as 5.625 percent (APR 6.018 percent as of April 16th, 2026) through Lock & List. This is a seller paid rate buy down that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dog Park, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 675
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Association Name: Coastal Woods HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 15-17-33 LOT 208 COASTAL WOODS UNIT A2 MB 58 PGS 136-138 PER OR 7533 PG 4448 PER OR 8023 PG 1601 PER OR 8589 PG 1978
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7315-08-00-2080
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$324,000.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Hawks Cove Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$329,000.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

2237 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Easy coastal living and flexible space come together in this beautifully updated townhome in New Smyrna Beach, located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and local favorites. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$407,000.00 ($162.80 / sqft )

3102 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3102 Meleto Blvd in the desirable Venetian Bay community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully maintained home offering bright open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316181
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shane Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$334,990.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

2910 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Palms at Venetian Bay community in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2020 by Meritage Homes, this residence features the popular Angelou floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685766
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Loukas Masouras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$395,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2816 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,185 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable area of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious residence features an open a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144499
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328527
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$332,500.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

505 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the community of Venetian Bay, featuring a 2022 roof for added peace of mind. Start your day with coffee or unwind in the evening on the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$404,990.00 ($140.14 / sqft )

2121 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382065
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$324,000.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391188
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice