2401 Antigua Circle F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2401 Antigua Circle F1
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $89,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 798
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor Village
  • Building: Wynmoor Village
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright first floor condo in Wynmoor, a gated 55 plus community in Coconut Creek. Spacious 1 bedroom 1.5 bath layout with screened patio and peaceful garden views. Unit is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Wynmoor offers resort style amenities including golf course, clubhouse, fitness center, pools, tennis, theater, and many social activities. Association approval required. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 632
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Oven, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Wynmoor Community Council
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ANTIGUA VILLAGE II A CONDO UNIT F-1 PER CDO BK/PG: 8595/383 AND RE-RECORDED 8609/460
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484230ah0060
  • Unit Number: F1
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$104,900.00 ($83.92 / sqft )

2302 Lucaya Lane E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 2bedroom/2bath available for sale in one of the best buildings in lucaya village. Priced for a quick sale!. Condo is in great shape. Ceramic floors. Big,spacious, and priced for a quick sale

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551175
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Bermuda Circle H-2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$99,000.00

1902 Bermuda Circle H-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2nd floor with updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, high end laminate flooring in the kitchen, in the remodeled bathroom and on the glass enclosed patio with lake/fountain vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538757
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Antigua Terrace J4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$99,777.00

2502 Antigua Terrace J4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced for a quick sale!. Look no more!. This 2bedroom/2bath has a beautiful lake/fountain view from the living room. Vinyl floors through out (no carpet). Nicely painted. Wynmoor village is a 55+ com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548295
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Victoria Way B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$106,900.00 ($85.52 / sqft )

2804 Victoria Way B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced owner wants to sell quickly special price: a perfect 2 bedrooms 2 baths second floor. Internet, cable, included. With stall shower in need of tlc. No flooring in living areas prime l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144672
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2702 Nassau Bend C2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$84,000.00 ($126.89 / sqft )

2702 Nassau Bend C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, move in ready Second floor 1BR/1BA condo in guard gated Wynmoor. Bright and airy with an oversized patio overlooking peaceful garden views. AC 2025, Water Heater 2022, Kitchen offers stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149804
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend F2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$89,900.00 ($77.77 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

The lowest priced 2 bedroom unit and best deal in all of Wynmoor, one of Coconut Creek's most desirable gated 55+ communities, offering an exceptional lifestyle defined by comfort, convenience, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166405
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Lucaya Lane E3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$87,500.00 ($109.65 / sqft )

2301 Lucaya Lane E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to a bright, stylish Wynmoor retreat in Lucaya Village. This updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence lives larger than expected, thanks to an open feeling layout, warm wood style Pergo floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008746
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Bimini Lane E2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$96,000.00 ($111.50 / sqft )

3402 Bimini Lane E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained condo located in the highly sought after Wynmoor 55+ community. The screened in balcony is the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee while taking in peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011959
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Kristine Zelazo
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Victoria Place G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$83,000.00 ($112.93 / sqft )

2905 Victoria Place G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wynmoor a thriving 55 + community. Once you drive into the two gated entrances you will see the beautiful lush landscaping, manicured golf courses and lakes with fountains. Amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026686
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Lucaya Lane F3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$100,000.00 ($86.51 / sqft )

2303 Lucaya Lane F3 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER VERY MOTIVATED. ALL OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED. Resort style living in this 2bdrm 2 bath condo 24 hour guard assn says 55 or older Water heater and valves replaced in 2023. Electric panel box &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027098
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice