254 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002648 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 254 Caribbean
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $55,000
  • Price sqft: $65
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spainh Lakes
  • Provided by: Supreme Global Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COMPLETELY RE DONE 2 bedrooms two bath, freshly painted inside and outside. New floors, dry walls through out Roof is 10 months old, New skirting, shed added backs up to the wood located in a quite 55 community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Concrete
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 254 W Caribbean
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 0031
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 East Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($38.98 / sqft )

4 East Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept home with ac and roof installed within 5 years. Security system, all windows in excellent condition. Rear and front of house with lake views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144479
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

164 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof!!! This Absolutely Immaculate, very well maintained 2Bed 2Bath is back on the market! The AC 7yrs old, Re painted home exterior 2 yrs ago, Power washed home exterior 6 months ago, driv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11012296
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Montilla Way Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$65,000.00 ($46.43 / sqft )

34 Montilla Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO SELL. Welcome to this beautiful home move in ready, in pet section, with two spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, with a big and comfortable living area perfect for relaxing, fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085437
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$57,500.00 ($49.40 / sqft )

176 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Pup's paradisea beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the Pet Section. Move in ready home spacious split bedroom s, updated kitchen, gray laminate flooring & a french drain. Indoor laundry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125230
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 La Costa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$57,000.00 ($45.67 / sqft )

15 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 La Costa Lane, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the active 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Golf Village in Port St. Lucie. Spanning approximately 1,080 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Orinco Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$64,499.00 ($46.74 / sqft )

12 Orinco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!!! MOTIVATED SELLERS....IMMEDIATE MOVE IN AVAILABLE...Turn key DOUBLE WIDE 2 Bed/2 Bath, beautifully furnished home in an active 55+ community. Priced to SEll! Den doubles as an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145833
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 La Mesa  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($43.39 / sqft )

10 La Mesa Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE & PRICED to SELL Elegant, Durable, Beautiful, Updated, Immaculate 2bed/2bath, turn key, furnished home. Large Florida Rm w/ serves as extra bedroom/office! 2023/24 Upgrades; HWH, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150722
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Don Quixote Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,884.00 ($35.63 / sqft )

14 Don Quixote Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This manufacrured home is in a 55+ community. This newly remodel 2 bedroom/ 2 bath with split floor plan comes partially furnished. All new ceramic tiles and wood floors throughout, all new high seat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151846
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Hidalgo Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($52.80 / sqft )

11 Hidalgo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained home situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac. Home is located in the much sought after Spanish Lakes One Community and comes partially furnished. Lot rent covers all ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154113
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Jacaranda Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$55,000.00 ($45.83 / sqft )

14 Jacaranda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14 Jacaranda Lane, a fully furnished mobile home located in the highly desirable 55+ Spanish Lakes community in Port St. Lucie. This charming residence is being sold with all furnishings in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159077
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice