8314 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8314 Vaulting Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2770
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6028 / -80.1762
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fields At Gulfstream Polo
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in The Fields By DiVosta! This open floor plan 3 bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom with a den oasis is conveniently located close to The Wellington Mall, The Turnpike, Brand New Schools, and The Winter Equestrian Festival/Polo Fields. This house was Built in 2021 and features full impact glass, gas appliances, a tankless water heater and a community full of amenities that is just waiting for you to call it home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Fields HOA
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FIELDS AT GULFSTREAM POLO PUD PLAT THREE LT 591
  • Levels: One, One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 00424429100005910
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8296 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

8296 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined living in this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 3.5 bath residence, one of the premier Citrus Grove floor plans in The Fields. Built in 2022 and situated within an A rated school districtin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142261
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$615,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

7373 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained single story home featuring a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the extended paver patio in the ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144124
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8599 Cypress Springs Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$739,000.00 ($239.94 / sqft )

8599 Cypress Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your forever home! Very well maintained, two story family home with 4BR 3.5 and a private pool in a secure, gated community. Open concept and inviting entertainment spaces with lots of ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147252
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Claudelle Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$724,900.00 ($254.71 / sqft )

7187 Claudelle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Benton is a 2,846 sq. ft. 2 story home that offers 5 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 2 car garage. The first floor of this home features a welcoming foyer with a beautiful flex room that can be used as a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157387
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Beland Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($218.11 / sqft )

5119 Beland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in gated Andalucia. This beautifully upgraded one story home on a corner lot offers refined South Florida living with impact windows, an open concept design, chef's kitchen, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161393
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Via Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

7135 Via Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Isobella Estates, situated on a peaceful cul de sac for added privacy. This beautifully maintained residence offers an open and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

7839 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute toward buy down of Buyer's Int. rate. Bring your fishing pole & canoe/kayak on 25 acre lake, one of 7 area lakes! Extended Family Rm. Kitchen w/SSl appls, & backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice