3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004166 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $7,800
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Lhermitage Ii Condominium
  • Building: Lhermitage Ii Condominium
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for Season at $7800.00 per month. Office Season $5000.00 owner gets 2 Months Security and1 Month Security to Association. Great unit on high floor, Furnished. 2 bed 2 bath with open den work space, Amenities include 24 hr security, Concierge, Valet parking, On site cafe, 2 Pools, 2 Tennis courts, close to Restaurants, Shopping, Night life and for more Nite life close to Lauderdale BY the sea. No Smoking in unit, No pets
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: L'HERMITAGE II CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2105 PER CDO BK/PG: 28707/571
  • Parcel Number: 494319dd1620
  • Unit Number: 2105
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$9,000.00

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Luxury Oceanfront Seasonal Rental! This Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Offers Beachfront Living. Nestled In the Heart of Lauderdale by the Sea, This Completely Renovated Condo Is in The Highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10524802
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished contemporary. Almost 2000 sq ft. 2 terraces. Panoramic views of ocean and city. Open kitchen. Open floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus great room. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Self park i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537398
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$7,250.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available November 1, 2026, through April 30, 2027. Spend your winter in a beautiful beachfront condo with impressive amenities & grounds. This 2 bed/2 bath southside unit has split bedrooms & ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000788
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,500.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3030 Ocean Boulevard S104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style at Lauderdale Beach's best address. Spend your days on the beach & your evenings enjoying the city's night life. This modern furnished 2 story condo has direct elevator entrance on both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005564
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available yearly or min of 6 months. Renovated and furnished at L'Hermitage. Large, open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and private elevators. New flooring throughout, New Bathrooms. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013260
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 11j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,500.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 11j More Like This

SEASONAL RENT MIN 90 DAYS! Don't miss this spacious, beautifully upgraded and furnished luxury residence with stunning ocean views from every room with floor to ceiling windows, SE facing balcony, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018987
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,000.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available True 3 BED and 3 BATH available immediately annually at L'Hermitage with Southeast views. Fully furnished. 2 Balconies. Great floorplan. Easy to see. All bedrooms have attached full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021517
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice