3100 Ocean Boulevard 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021517 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Boulevard 804
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1977
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Description
    Rarely available True 3 BED and 3 BATH available immediately annually at L'Hermitage with Southeast views. Fully furnished. 2 Balconies. Great floorplan. Easy to see. All bedrooms have attached full baths. Sun all day long. L'Hermitage is a resort like complex with over 10 acres of Oceanfront living. Tennis, Pools, Spas, Saunas, Fitness room, Concierge, Valet (and you can park your own car if you wish). Restaurant poolside. massage rooms, saunas and steam rooms. Gated complex and amazing walkability to shops, restaurants, salons, etc. Pets walk. Full restaurant on the 2.5 acre pool deck. Located right on the sand with an attended beach service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Block, Fenced, Full, Gate, Invisible, Masonry, Security
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: L'HERMITAGE I CONDOMINIUM UNIT 804 PER CDO CIN#: 97536188
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494319dc0510
  • Unit Number: 804
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$9,000.00

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Luxury Oceanfront Seasonal Rental! This Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Offers Beachfront Living. Nestled In the Heart of Lauderdale by the Sea, This Completely Renovated Condo Is in The Highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10524802
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished contemporary. Almost 2000 sq ft. 2 terraces. Panoramic views of ocean and city. Open kitchen. Open floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus great room. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Self park i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537398
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$7,250.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available November 1, 2026, through April 30, 2027. Spend your winter in a beautiful beachfront condo with impressive amenities & grounds. This 2 bed/2 bath southside unit has split bedrooms & ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000788
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,800.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Season at $7800.00 per month. Office Season $5000.00 owner gets 2 Months Security and1 Month Security to Association. Great unit on high floor, Furnished. 2 bed 2 bath with open den work

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004166
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,500.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3030 Ocean Boulevard S104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style at Lauderdale Beach's best address. Spend your days on the beach & your evenings enjoying the city's night life. This modern furnished 2 story condo has direct elevator entrance on both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005564
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available yearly or min of 6 months. Renovated and furnished at L'Hermitage. Large, open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and private elevators. New flooring throughout, New Bathrooms. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013260
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 11j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,500.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 11j More Like This

SEASONAL RENT MIN 90 DAYS! Don't miss this spacious, beautifully upgraded and furnished luxury residence with stunning ocean views from every room with floor to ceiling windows, SE facing balcony, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018987
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice