9239 Emily Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9239 Emily Circle
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3412
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Cypress Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Century 21 Realty Professionals
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned on a wide lake view in the highly desirable gated Cypress Lake community. Offering a functional and well designed layout, this home features soaring 12 foot vaulted ceilings in the main living areas and 9 foot ceilings in the bedrooms, creating an open, airy feel! The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and white cabinetry. The upgraded bathrooms and seamless showers add a clean finish throughout the home. Major systems have been thoughtfully updated, including a 2023 roof, impact sliders, newer A/C, and a water heater less than 10 years old providing peace of mind and long term value. Step outside to over 2,000 square feet of paved outdoor living space, complete with a covered area and full screen enclosure ideal for entertaining or relaxing poolside. Enjoy a large pool, expansive lake views, and a generous yard with lush landscaping and room to play. Located in a well kept community with an affordable HOA, residents can enjoy access to pickleball, tennis, and a playground. Zoned for A+ rated schools and conveniently situated near the Turnpike, 441, shopping, dining, and everything you may need. This home offers the perfect balance of comfort, location, and forever! Welcome Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Soleil Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY LAKE ESTATES LT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424430040000090
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8296 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

8296 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined living in this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 3.5 bath residence, one of the premier Citrus Grove floor plans in The Fields. Built in 2022 and situated within an A rated school districtin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142261
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$909,000.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

9240 Greenspire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Welcome to one of the best values in Cypress Royale. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of bright, open living with soaring ceilings and a layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148074
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,000.00 ($227.85 / sqft )

4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home with spectacular views! New roof Nov. '25, impact windows and doors, screened/heated salt water pool/spa. Kitchen with new quartz counters, tiled backsplash & bar front, over and und

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152704
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Star Rush Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$949,800.00 ($249.95 / sqft )

5336 Star Rush Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined new construction luxury meets exceptional value in this never lived in 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Windsong Estates. Thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153558
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9599 Campi Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$865,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

9599 Campi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof 2025, renovated kitchen 2026 with quartzsite counter tops, hood range, double oven and tremendous island, new flooring in main living areas 2025. Exterior painted 2026. Welcome to your dream

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005171
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8283 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$810,000.00 ($219.51 / sqft )

8283 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Home Shows Like a Model Home Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms, Plus a Versatile Office that Can be Converted Into a 5th Bedroom, Den, or Additional Living Space. Upstairs, You'll Find a Large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006585
  2. Provided by Noah Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6039 Walnut Hill Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$898,500.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

6039 Walnut Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Cove Estates is a magnificent gated estate home community located on the south side of Lantana Road just east of 441 (SR 7) in the western part of Lake Worth Florida. Top rated Lake Worth scho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4563 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007032
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Marston Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$919,000.00 ($239.20 / sqft )

4767 Marston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and functionality. Filled with natural light, the open layout flows easily from room to room, with new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008289
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9621 Mosler Trail, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$989,000.00 ($265.86 / sqft )

9621 Mosler Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick access to the Turnpike and Wellington without the traffic for Equestrian season. 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths (2 of the bedroom are en suites check out the virtual tour, just shy of 3,000 sq fee

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017502
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice