21833 Tivolo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21833 Tivolo Way
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $900,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 4116
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Verano Pud No. 1 Plat No. 17
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated Florida living in this luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakefront pool home located in the highly sought after PGA Verano community. At the heart of the home is a stunning $200,000 kitchen remodel featuring premium Wolf appliances, a Sub Zero refrigerator, separate Sub Zero beverage fridge and ice maker, a 145 bottle wine fridge, Bosch dishwasher, and a striking arched window addition that enhances both natural light and architectural appeal. The home continues to impress with a resort style outdoor living space, including a designer tile swimming pool, expansive 15 person spa, and a custom travertine pool deck overlooking tranquil lake views. Additional big ticket upgrades include a new pool pump and special impact/safety windows surrounding the pool area, providing both peace of mind and luxury outdoor living. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this residence offers a seamless open concept floor plan that effortlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for entertaining and everyday living. Inside, the home is loaded with high end finishes including custom plantation shutters, custom closet built ins throughout, and a built in office workspace. Upgraded lighting fixtures and fans add a modern touch, while upgraded wood flooring in the bedrooms enhances warmth and sophistication. The garage is equally impressive, featuring custom metal storage cabinetry for optimal organization. Residents of PGA Verano enjoy access to world class amenities, including a resort style clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury, convenience, and waterfront community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Cabana, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 604
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PGA Verano
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO PUD NO. 1 PLAT NO. 17 (PB 73-11) LOT 186 (OR 4130-1282)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332870600760006
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8825 Bally Bunion Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$875,000.00 ($182.44 / sqft )

8825 Bally Bunion Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive PGA Village! This immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is designed for both comfort and style, featuring a built in refreshing pool and spa overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058540
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Sabal Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$899,900.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

7839 Sabal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the prestigious PGA community, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers breathtaking lake views on a sprawling 1.93 acre lot. Designed for both comfort and elegance, this home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5021 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144238
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Osprey Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$997,500.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

1433 Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning custom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Country Club Estates community of Port St. Lucie. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features elegant architectural details includin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5378 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Spyglass Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,075,000.00 ($255.59 / sqft )

10109 Spyglass Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10109 Spyglass Lane, perfectly positioned on the 11th fairway of the Ryder Course in the prestigious PGA Village. This beautifully updated home offers peace of mind with major recent improv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007103
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21852 Tivolo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,050,000.00 ($251.56 / sqft )

21852 Tivolo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Large price drop and seller willing to offer up to $25,000 for upgrades. Use that for downpayment assistance or upgrades your choice. Luxury living in PGA Verano! This stunning 2019 Kolter built hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011997
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice