2738 Carambola Circle S 1913, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017804 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2738 Carambola Circle S 1913
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Applewood Village Ii C Condo
  • Building: Applewood Village Ii C Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: EXIT Realty Delray
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lakefront & Garden Views | Beautifully Upgraded 3BR/2BA Condo in Coconut Creek Enjoy serene lakefront living in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo, perfectly situated in desirable Coconut Creek. This home offers stunning water and garden views from almost all rooms long with modern finishes throughout.The updated kitchen features elegant Calacatta quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, and stainless steel appliancesideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The open living spaces are enhanced by crown molding and durable tile flooring, while the bedrooms offer stylish vinyl plank flooring and generous walk in closets. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer adds to the home's functionality. Unwind in the evenings on your enclosed patio, complete with tranquil lake views and additional storage spaceperfect for relaxing or hosting guests.Resort Style Amenities & Activities Enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with a wide range of amenities designed for relaxation, recreation, and entertainment: Aquatic Center 25 meter Olympic style pool with heating and cooling systems Lifeguards on duty Kiddie pool and Jacuzzi Locker rooms with showers and saunas Covered lounge areas for relaxation Swim lessons, scuba, and snorkeling instruction available Home to the Township Tsunamis swim team Water aerobics classes: Performing Arts & Entertainment 522 seat Performing Arts Center featuring: o Full scale musical productions o Live performances and special events Monthly FREE movie screenings for residents and guests T.C.M.A. Ballroom Hosts dinner dances, club meetings, and special events Features: o Elevated proscenium stage with theatrical curtains o Backstage dressing room o Grand piano Available for private rentals (subject to availability) Clubhouse & Activities Variety of game rooms and social spaces, including: o Ping pong and billiards rooms o Card rooms (Mah Jongg, etc.) o Youth room and library Classes and programs such as: o Aerobics, karate, ceramics, woodworking, and piano o Educational seminars and social clubs Lake Tacoma Scenic lake with a beautiful fountain Paved walking path (just under 1 mile) Relaxing boardwalk area to enjoy the view
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: APPLEWOOD VILLAGE II-C CONDO UNIT 1913 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 13910/758
  • Parcel Number: 484220dd0130
  • Unit Number: 1913
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Abaco Drive F2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,099.00

1601 Abaco Drive F2 More Like This

eautifully updated 2BD/2BA condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Wynmoor Village, offered at $2,099 for immediate rental. This light filled home features NEW appliances, fresh paint, and viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511739
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Abaco Drive M4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,350.00

1605 Abaco Drive M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the largest condos in Wynmoor. This corner apartment features a spacious eat in kitchen and an indoor washer and dryer located in the kitchen. It has a split bedroom floor plan and is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3529 35th Street 1606, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3529 35th Street 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the second floor, ideally located in The Township in beautiful Coconut Creek. This inviting residence features a renovated kitchen with white quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Nassau Bend H2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,300.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2614 Nassau Bend H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in resort living amenities. This second floor Condo with 3 bedrooms, and 2 full bath in Wynmoor. You will enjoy all various amenities! All gardens, are beautifull, you can see the birds, but

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013890
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2678 Carambola Circle N 1762, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,600.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

2678 Carambola Circle N 1762 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous first floor 2/2 condo in Coconut Creek, Florida. You'll enjoy relaxing in your new home with tastefully designed modern finishes all throughout. This fully renovated condo features impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018595
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Bahama Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1101 Bahama Bend A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit first floor 3 bed, 2 bath residence offering breathtaking panoramic lake, and fountain views with ideal north/south exposure. Perfectly positioned near the gated entrance with convenient a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018983
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 42nd Avenue A103, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,150.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2900 42nd Avenue A103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo located in a quiet and desirable area of Coconut Creek. This unit offers a peaceful lake view, perfect for relaxing mornings and evenings. It features spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022171
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3403 Bimini Lane F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,200.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3403 Bimini Lane F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the wynmoor lifestyle in one of its most desirable locations! This newly painted first floor annual rental offers serene water views from an impact enclosed patioperfect for relaxing mornings or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024029
  2. Provided by Engage 100 Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Portofino Isle D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

3002 Portofino Isle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a clean, modern feel with an open layout and a rare, enclosed patio that adds valuable additional living space. Features: Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024124
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice