3002 Portofino Isle D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3002 Portofino Isle D1
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Portofino Village 1 A Condo
  • Building: Portofino Village 1 A Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Southdale Properties Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This bright and spacious fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a clean, modern feel with an open layout and a rare, enclosed patio that adds valuable additional living space. Features: Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances White cabinetry & modern backsplash Updated bathrooms with contemporary finishes Spacious open living & dining area Neutral tile flooring throughout Enclosed patio with peaceful garden views (bonus living space!) Ground floor convenience Just ~6 miles to the beach Minutes to Florida Turnpike & I 95 access Easy drive to Deerfield Beach, Pompano Beach & Delray Beach Close to shopping, dining, and everything you need BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 2BR/2BA CONDO IN WYNMOOR Coconut Creek | Available July 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PORTOFINO VILLAGE I-A CONDO UNIT D-1 PER CDO BK/PG: 8244/662
  • Parcel Number: 484229cg0040
  • Unit Number: D1
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Abaco Drive M4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,350.00

1605 Abaco Drive M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the largest condos in Wynmoor. This corner apartment features a spacious eat in kitchen and an indoor washer and dryer located in the kitchen. It has a split bedroom floor plan and is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Lucaya Lane N3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$3,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

2303 Lucaya Lane N3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent at $3,000 per month, this fully renovated residence offers an opportunity to enjoy sophisticated living with updated interiors and tranquil pool views in a financially stable co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000321
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3529 35th Street 1606, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3529 35th Street 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the second floor, ideally located in The Township in beautiful Coconut Creek. This inviting residence features a renovated kitchen with white quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Nassau Bend H2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,300.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2614 Nassau Bend H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in resort living amenities. This second floor Condo with 3 bedrooms, and 2 full bath in Wynmoor. You will enjoy all various amenities! All gardens, are beautifull, you can see the birds, but

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013890
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Carambola Circle S 1913, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,300.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

2738 Carambola Circle S 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront & Garden Views | Beautifully Upgraded 3BR/2BA Condo in Coconut Creek Enjoy serene lakefront living in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo, perfectly situated i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017804
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty Delray
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2678 Carambola Circle N 1762, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$2,600.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

2678 Carambola Circle N 1762 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous first floor 2/2 condo in Coconut Creek, Florida. You'll enjoy relaxing in your new home with tastefully designed modern finishes all throughout. This fully renovated condo features impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018595
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice