3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019945 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $6,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2124
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Description
    ANNUAL RENTAL (12 MONTHS ONLY) This rarely available turnkey NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from every room. Fully remodeled with premium finishes, the open concept kitchen is ideal for entertaining, highlighted by elegant tile flooring throughout. Impact resistant windows and doorsplus an extra slidermaximize light and provide seamless access to the expansive wraparound glass balcony. The primary suite features generous walk in closets and a spacious double sink bath with large shower. Added conveniences include a full laundry room with sink, tandem garage parking, and storage. Resort style amenities offer 3 gyms, a community lounge, heated pool, sundeck, direct beach access, bike storage & moresteps to cafs, shops, and worship.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Security, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: PLAYA DEL MAR CONDO UNIT 317 PER CDO BK/PG: 6163/807
  • Parcel Number: 494319bm0480
  • Unit Number: 317
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,200.00

3200 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bed/ two bath split plan beautiful fully furnished apartment with marble throughout main living, dining, kitchen, laundry & balcony. Floor to ceiling windows fitted with custom Silhouette Blinds;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527576
  2. Provided by Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished contemporary. Almost 2000 sq ft. 2 terraces. Panoramic views of ocean and city. Open kitchen. Open floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus great room. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Self park i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537398
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 32nd Avenue 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00

3333 32nd Avenue 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, rarely available 3BR/3BA Il Lugano condo with stylish tiles flooring and two covered balconies, ocean and canal view which allows you to enjoy beautiful morning sunrise! Highlights, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539113
  2. Provided by L & J's South-Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Galt Ocean Drive 1006, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00

4240 Galt Ocean Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious annual rental designer furnished spacious (1,836 sq ft) l'ambiance 3 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms + den condo with large balcony and southwest views. This luxury condo has 1 garage space, luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545463
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 712, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$6,500.00

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of the ocean in this renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath beachfront condo on Galt Ocean Mile, featuring direct east facing ocean views. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and flex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 El Mar Drive 3404, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$6,200.00 ($4.93 / sqft )

4444 El Mar Drive 3404 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL LOCATED DIRECTLY ON THE SAND W/DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS & PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS. Located on LBTS Beach, awesome ocean views and private beach access in this spacious 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms pent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556328
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 5f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Fall 2026. Breathtaking ocean views from fully furnished corner unit offering 2,600 sq. ft. of beautifully renovated living space. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo features a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556517
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$7,250.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available November 1, 2026, through April 30, 2027. Spend your winter in a beautiful beachfront condo with impressive amenities & grounds. This 2 bed/2 bath southside unit has split bedrooms & ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000788
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$7,800.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Season at $7800.00 per month. Office Season $5000.00 owner gets 2 Months Security and1 Month Security to Association. Great unit on high floor, Furnished. 2 bed 2 bath with open den work

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004166
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 818, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$6,100.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful seasonal rental in sea ranch club a! Huge corner unit with ocean and city view, 1950 sq ft 2 bedrooms 2 baths, very spacious, nicely decorated, remodeled kitchen with granite countertops. Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011856
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice