5779 Cotton Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5779 Cotton Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $599,995
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2949
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3622 / -80.3998
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 47
  • Elementary School: West Gate K
  • Middle School: West Gate K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully designed Aegean floor plan offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and modern stylewith no HOA fees. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home includes a highly desirable Extra Suite Plus, complete with its own private entrance and kitchenetteideal for multigenerational living or guests. Located in the sought after Torino community, the property backs up to a peaceful canal, providing added privacy and serene views. Inside, the expansive great room showcases an upgraded farmhouse inspired design, featuring soft close brown cabinetry, white quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, and an enhanced cabinet package. The spacious primary suite offers a comfortable retreat, while wood look tile flooring runs throughout the entire home for a cohesive and low maintenance finish. Additional highlights include hurricane impact glass, gutters, and a full suite of GE appliances. This home is perfect for families seeking both togetherness and personal space in a stylish, functional setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: West Gate K-8
  • School Elementary: West Gate K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 47- BLK 3211 LOT 36 (MAP 33/11N)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 342073508540007
  • Style: A-Frame
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5360 Akbar Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$574,900.00 ($194.88 / sqft )

5360 Akbar Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000555
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$704,000.00 ($217.42 / sqft )

9005 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Spanish Revival style, rare courtyard home w/breathtaking golf & lake views, perfectly positioned across water & bird habitat. Enjoy the view w/out worry of stray golf balls on 2nd hole green

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10525250
  2. Provided by Gatekeeper Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Nuova Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$650,000.00 ($217.25 / sqft )

9301 Nuova Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bring all Offers! Large private lot in PGA Verano. A rare opportunity for SPACE, PRIVACY, and resort style living. Move in ready with major upgrades including a barrel tile roof (Feb 2026, transferabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549918
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 Champions Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$559,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

8821 Champions Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tee up your Florida lifestyle at 8821 Champions Way in the prestigious PGA Village. Fully furnished and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers over 2,300 sq. ft. of bright, open living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17005 Sapri Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$675,500.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

17005 Sapri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in PGA Verano A Rare Gem! Welcome to 17005 SW Sapri Way, a stunning estate in the prestigious PGA Verano community. This meticulously designed home blends elegance, comfort, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158221
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$650,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Car Garage Home in a Private Gated Community in the Heart of St. Lucie West. Enter through double doors into a bright, open layout with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167810
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5806 Rose Petal Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$639,000.00 ($157.12 / sqft )

5806 Rose Petal Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 2 story pool home featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms with over 2,800 sq ft of living space. Over $100,000 in recent improvements including a 2025 roof, 2025 impact windows, 2025 kitchen r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169033
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6112 Ginger Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$688,000.00 ($154.16 / sqft )

6112 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Expansive 2016 custom built home in the highly sought after Torino! This residence offers 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, plus a den! Boasting 2 luxurious master suites, this

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$595,500.00 ($131.57 / sqft )

1188 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Vizcaya Falls. Built in 2020, this spacious two story residence offers 3,628 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9539 Avenel Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$674,900.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

9539 Avenel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at the Reserve, where space, comfort, and scenic golf course views come together in this beautifully maintained single story home. Situated on a desirable corner lot spanning 0.33

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022778
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice