10777 Sample Road 312, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020911 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10777 Sample Road 312
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Country Club Tower Of Coral
  • Building: Country Club Tower Of Coral
  • Elementary School: Coral Springs
  • Middle School: Coral Springs
  • High School: Coral Glades
  • Provided by: Dominion Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no further! Great opportunity to reside in a meticulously maintained high rise condo. This spacious corner unit has been completely renovated with ceramic tiles throughout, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The spacious master bedroom features a large walk in closet. Enjoy the Florida sunshine from your screened in patio. Amenities include a 24/7 manned secured lobby, tennis court, gym, pool, clubhouse and library. Close to shopping centers, supermarkets, restaurants, hospitals, major highways, and convenience stores. Water, cable and Wi Fi included with rent. At least one occupant must be 55+ all others 18+.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB TOWER OF CORAL SPRINGS CONDO UNIT 312 PER CDO BK/PG: 6408/454
  • Parcel Number: 484117ab0410
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8429 Forest Hills Drive 201, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,350.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

8429 Forest Hills Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009604
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 103rd Terrace 107-c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3213 103rd Terrace 107-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo featuring peaceful water views. Located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood and within walking distance to shopping, banks, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002701
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Coral Springs Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3100 Coral Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016177
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Coral Springs Drive 2860, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,350.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

2860 Coral Springs Drive 2860 Virtual Tour More Like This

Needs approval from the HOA. Fee $100.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025689
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11150 Sample Road 50, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,400.00

11150 Sample Road 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, a large 3 bedtrooms and 2 baths, located in the heart of city of coral springs, close to all major supermarket, malls and highways, ready to move in, association required 650 minimum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523541
  2. Provided by Wesley Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11101 Royal Palm Boulevard 210, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00

11101 Royal Palm Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 unit with an updated kitchen, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances updated bathrooms, nice living area, dining and kitchen area. Located close to the coral springs sports comp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544593
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Coral Springs Drive 211, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,000.00

2700 Coral Springs Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this very spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the heart of Coral Springs. Freshly painted. Updatedkitchen and bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. New LED lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549834
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 85th Avenue 14, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,000.00

3250 85th Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Coral Springs! This second floor unit features a bright and open layout with modern finishes throughout and a private ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554324
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Broken Woods Drive 307, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,000.00

3535 Broken Woods Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2BR / 2BA is located in the heart of downtown Coral Springs in the prestigious 55+ Briarwood Community. Located in close proximity to restaurants, shopping and hospital. Unit features ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556331
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 508, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Club Tower Unit 508! This well maintained rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Ideally situated directly across from the Coral Springs Country Club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007509
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice