4 Renaissance Way 4109, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022628 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4 Renaissance Way 4109
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: San Raphael Condo
  • Building: San Raphael Condo
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Rubin Group Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    5 star resort style living in the new down town boynton beach! Large 1 br 1 bath with balcony. Walk in closets, both bathrooms have double sinks, baths also have european style cabinets, decorative ceramic (see addendum) full height vanity missors, designer faucets, the kitchen displays gorgeous cherry wood cabinets, ge s/s appliances, granite counter tops, large granite breaskfast bar and crown molding throughout. Cable, internet and water is included in maintenance. Hurricane impact glass for sliding doors and windows. Enjoy all amenties starting with bike paths, waterfront jogging path, pool, clubhouse with spa and media lounge, state of the art fitness center. Always feel like you are always on vacation. Walking distance (no car needed) to many shops. 5 star resort style living in the new down town boynton beach! Cipriani model with 2 master suites and walk in closets, both bathrooms have double sinks, baths also have european style cabinets, decorative ceramic (see addendum) full height vanity missors, designer faucets, the kitchen displays gorgeous cherry wood cabinets, ge s/s appliances, granite counter tops, large granite breaskfast bar and crown molding throughout. Cable and water is included in maintenance. Hurricane impact glass for sliding doors and windows. Enjoy all amenties starting with bike paths, waterfront jogging path, pool, clubhouse with spa and media lounge, state of the art fitness center. Always feel like you are always on vacation. Walking distance (no car needed) to many shops, restaurants, and much much more! Must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN RAPHAEL CONDOMINIUM CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 4-109
  • Parcel Number: 08434520300034109
  • Unit Number: 4109
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Vía De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3 Vía De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated two bedroom condo located in gated, all ages community. Vaulted ceilings, wood laminate flooring, washer and dryer in unit, updated baths, pet friendly....

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000356
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 2-106, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 2-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice clean Condo with NEW Washer and dryer ,clean home with great access to congress for all the restaurants and I95 just a quick drive away. Screened patio with a great view of the garden.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009444
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Woolbright Road F204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,975.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2001 Woolbright Road F204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012775
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Congress Avenue 15, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2303 Congress Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION., CLOSE TO ALL SHOPPING AREAS . THE WHOLE COMMUNITY AND BUILDINGS JUST RECENTLY RENOVATED.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014391
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2313 Congress Avenue 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

2313 Congress Avenue 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted unit with a renovated bathroom. Hurricane Impact windows. New kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021480
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,850.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026399
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 10-203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 10-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2nd floor location in the heart of Boynton Beach with great amenities. This unit features 2 BRs and 2 BAs with a full size washer/dryer and an extra large screened back porch overlooking a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148787
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 6-104, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,900.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 6-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated first floor unit in the desirable casablanca isles community! Granit & stainless in kitchen, new washer/dryer. Hurricane/energy saving windows and doors + alarm system included. Ple

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002666
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,295.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style condo for rent on the Prestigious Vizcaya Lakes, in the heart of Boynton Beach walk to your favorite restaurant of take a walk on the beautiful lake; this stunning condo offers pool view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006653
  2. Provided by Rubin Group Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Congress Avenue 33, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,900.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2317 Congress Avenue 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully remodeled 2BR/1BA unit featuring vaulted ceilings and tons of natural light! Enjoy tile flooring in the main living areas and laminate in the bedrooms. Spacious primary suite of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016674
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice