3502 Bimini Lane, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026591 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3502 Bimini Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2508 / -80.1711
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Bimini At Wynmoor Village
  • Building: Bimini At Wynmoor Village
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GORGEOUS updated two bedroom, two bath condo with scenic, serene lake views! Bright and open filled with natural light. The cabinets are beautifully designed, as well as functional, with ample added storage. European style cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, outfitted closets, solar shades, impact windows and doors, and fabulous lighting and flooring throughout. Wynmoor is a vibrant community with SO much to offer countless amazing activities and amenities in a well maintained park like setting clubs, classes, pools, racquet sports, golf, fitness, woodworking, pottery, a theater, ballrooms, billiards, shuffleboard, a cafe, and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 704
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BIMINI VILLAGE G CONDO UNIT L-4 PER CDO BK/PG: 11933/438
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484229jm0530
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3102 Portofino Point K3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$329,000.00 ($284.60 / sqft )

3102 Portofino Point K3 Virtual Tour More Like This

call listing agent On golf course. Great View. Comes with Hurricaine Shutters front and back. New toilets, Ceiling Fans, Water Heater, and Paint. Friendly Building. 1 Parking spot only.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003088
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Carambola Circle 2706, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$328,000.00

4624 Carambola Circle 2706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. Low condo fees. Snow birds favorite. Second home. Winter retreat. Beautiful 3/2 in a very sought after excellent school district, township development, applewood village iii a. Totally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10440706
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$284,500.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Carambola Cirn  1748, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$289,000.00

2664 Carambola Cirn 1748 Virtual Tour More Like This

Decorative rustic design natural brick walls. Natural granite kitchen counter top Natural stone tile and walls Rustic design doors New roof First floor 3 M screen windows for hurricane and energy savi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482939
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3463 Carambola Circle 2476, Pompano Beach, FL 33066
$349,900.00

3463 Carambola Circle 2476 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 2 bedroom townhouse in the quiet neighborhood of golden raintree!! Step into style and comfort in this beautifuly renovated 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath townhouse style condo!!! With two spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515196
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Carambola Circle 1919, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$343,000.00

2744 Carambola Circle 1919 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms condo! It has been completely renovated. Featuring a custom kitchen with granite counter tops, white customized cabinets, stainless steel appliances. Laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521539
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Carambola Cir S 2679, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$295,000.00 ($273.40 / sqft )

4307 Carambola Cir S 2679 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled condo featuring a bright, modern design! This stunning unit offers large light colored ceramic flooring, a stylish accent wall in the living room, and updated lighting fixtures t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539991
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,900.00 ($234.70 / sqft )

3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and immaculate 2BR/2BA second floor unit with serene water views, truly move in ready! Centrally located in the Township of Coconut Creek. Features include a new kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 Carambola Circle 1923, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$274,900.00

2748 Carambola Circle 1923 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL at $274,900, this 3 bedroom condo in Applewood Village 2 in The Township offers incredible value, featuring a 4th bonus room and access to resort style amenities. This unit features woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543591
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice