200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10511673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $2,750,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 321
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3503 / -80.0828
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: 200 East
  • Building: 200 East
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you enter, you're captivated by breathtaking Northeast views of the Atlantic Ocean and cityscape, visible from the kitchen, dining, and living rooms. This one of a kind 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence also features a massive den, perfect for a home office, media room, or additional guest spacemaking it an ideal home for entertaining.All bedrooms offer southern exposures with picturesque views of the Boca Raton Resort Golf Course, the ocean, and 200 Easts resort style swimming pool.A truly rare opportunity to own a premier penthouse in one of Boca Ratons most iconic addresses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Fitness Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4445
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 200 EAST PALMETTO PARK CONDO UNIT PH-5
  • Parcel Number: 06434729630090050
  • Unit Number: PH5
  • Views: 130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Royal Palm Road 402, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,245,000.00 ($665.10 / sqft )

495 Royal Palm Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value! Discover unparalleled luxury in this newly 4 bedroom and 4 and a half baths with over 3,400+ square feet, nestled in the heart of vibrant downtown Boca Raton. Walk to the Beach, world clas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132904
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 712, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,595,000.00 ($1,145.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience rarified luxury in this newly completed, high design renovation perched on the seventh floor of one of East Boca's most prestigious addresses. The sprawling split bedroom layout offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134333
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,949,000.00 ($1,134.23 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this luxurious ocean towers condominium in boca raton. This elegant three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers 2,173 square feet under air and 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136805
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,585,000.00 ($1,095.80 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k Virtual Tour More Like This

The crown jewel ''K'' stack delivers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views along the pristine Boca Raton shoreline. Just completed, this 6th floor residence has undergone a complete, top to bottom re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153539
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard N-103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,295,000.00 ($945.21 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard N-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly remodeled residence completed by decorators unlimited at boca raton's most highly amentized building, the addison. Lives like a beach house on the sand, paired with the amenities of a fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159419
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 22, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,900,000.00 ($836.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exceptional two level residence spanning over 3,200 square feet, where a refined New York inspired aesthetic sets the tone from the moment of entry. This sophisticated three bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003816
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  10j, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,495,000.00 ($1,768.25 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Have it all with 10J at Boca Inlet! Rarely does a condo with such a perfect blend of location, views, and renovation come along. Situated between the Harbourside and Beach Club of the iconic Boca Rato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012114
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,725,000.00 ($1,184.78 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 704 is the oceanfront retreat you've been waiting for. From the moment you enter through the custom wood doors you're struck by expansive ocean vistas. The stunningly renovated kitchen features 2 to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013973
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice