2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11079699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $2,825,000
  • Price sqft: $1,317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2145
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 399
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Description
    Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of the pier and coastline stretching all the way south. A wraparound balcony provides the perfect space to soak in the scenery. Inside, the home features a recently renovated kitchen, offering a sleek and modern design. This opens up to the spacious living room, which looks out on the incredible views. The primary bedroom boasts a beautifully updated primary bathroom, adding a touch of luxury. The primary and two other bedrooms also enjoy intracoastal views, adding to the serene ambiance throughout the unit. Motorized shades on all windows provide effortless light control, while east and west exposure ensures incredible natural light throughout. Ocean Towers provides resort style amenities, including a pool, gym, rentable community room, and beach service. This unit also includes two parking spaces, and all assessments have been paid.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2216
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bar, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TOWERS CONDO UNIT 22-M BLDG SOUTH
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434732110020226
  • Unit Number: 22m
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: R5A(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Royal Palm Road 402, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,245,000.00 ($665.10 / sqft )

495 Royal Palm Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value! Discover unparalleled luxury in this newly 4 bedroom and 4 and a half baths with over 3,400+ square feet, nestled in the heart of vibrant downtown Boca Raton. Walk to the Beach, world clas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132904
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 712, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,595,000.00 ($1,145.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience rarified luxury in this newly completed, high design renovation perched on the seventh floor of one of East Boca's most prestigious addresses. The sprawling split bedroom layout offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134333
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,949,000.00 ($1,134.23 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this luxurious ocean towers condominium in boca raton. This elegant three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers 2,173 square feet under air and 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136805
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,585,000.00 ($1,095.80 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k Virtual Tour More Like This

The crown jewel ''K'' stack delivers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views along the pristine Boca Raton shoreline. Just completed, this 6th floor residence has undergone a complete, top to bottom re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153539
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard N-103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,295,000.00 ($945.21 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard N-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly remodeled residence completed by decorators unlimited at boca raton's most highly amentized building, the addison. Lives like a beach house on the sand, paired with the amenities of a fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159419
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 22, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,900,000.00 ($836.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exceptional two level residence spanning over 3,200 square feet, where a refined New York inspired aesthetic sets the tone from the moment of entry. This sophisticated three bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003816
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,725,000.00 ($1,184.78 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 704 is the oceanfront retreat you've been waiting for. From the moment you enter through the custom wood doors you're struck by expansive ocean vistas. The stunningly renovated kitchen features 2 to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013973
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,995,000.00 ($1,389.15 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind offering showcases modern luxury w/ oceanfront serenity. Meticulously designed, every space has been elevated with designer details for refined living. The kitchen features sleek 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017837
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice