200 Palmetto Park Road 712, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $2,595,000
  • Price sqft: $1,146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: 200 East Palmetto Park Condo
  • Building: 200 East Palmetto Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience rarified luxury in this newly completed, high design renovation perched on the seventh floor of one of East Boca's most prestigious addresses. The sprawling split bedroom layout offers two en suite bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a spacious den/office, perfectly blending modern sophistication with effortless comfort. The expansive balcony captures sunlit city viewsan inviting backdrop for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Every element has been curated to perfection, from the chef's European kitchen adorned with premium finishes to the custom built out, oversized walk in closets. A separate laundry room enhances convenience, while warm contemporary design defines every corner. This full service, high security building offers (click ''more'') 24 hour concierge service and valet parking, along with an array of resort style amenities including a luxurious pool deck, fitness center, card and entertaining room, bike storage, and individual storage units. Completing this exceptional offering are **two deeded, assigned parking spaces** a rare and coveted luxury. Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this prime location places you moments from the city's finest dining, shopping, and cultural experiences. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes to Mizner Park, Boca Raton's pristine beaches, The Boca Raton Museum of Art and the world class Boca Raton Resort & Club. With easy access to major thoroughfares, you're perfectly positioned between the excitement of downtown Delray Beach and the sophistication of Palm Beach. Offering the ultimate blend of luxury, lifestyle, and location, this exceptional residence defines elevated coastal living in Boca Raton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2863
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 200 EAST PALMETTO PARK CONDO UNIT 712
  • Parcel Number: 06434729630077120
  • Style: Colonial, European
  • Unit Number: 712
  • Views: 197
  • Zoning Code: DDRI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,949,000.00 ($1,134.23 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this luxurious ocean towers condominium in boca raton. This elegant three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers 2,173 square feet under air and 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136805
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($1,418.84 / sqft )

550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptionally rare offering at the Chalfonte!!This absolutely stunning, down to the studs renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of the building's most desirable stacks. This designer finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145760
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Royal Palm Road 604, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($909.26 / sqft )

485 Royal Palm Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location: East Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, Florida: Brand new three tower, nine floor Royal Palm Residences, with just two ultra luxurious residences on each floor, is located in the heart of Downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146810
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,585,000.00 ($1,095.80 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k Virtual Tour More Like This

The crown jewel ''K'' stack delivers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views along the pristine Boca Raton shoreline. Just completed, this 6th floor residence has undergone a complete, top to bottom re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153539
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 22, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,900,000.00 ($836.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exceptional two level residence spanning over 3,200 square feet, where a refined New York inspired aesthetic sets the tone from the moment of entry. This sophisticated three bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003816
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  10j, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,495,000.00 ($1,768.25 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Have it all with 10J at Boca Inlet! Rarely does a condo with such a perfect blend of location, views, and renovation come along. Situated between the Harbourside and Beach Club of the iconic Boca Rato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012114
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,725,000.00 ($1,184.78 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 704 is the oceanfront retreat you've been waiting for. From the moment you enter through the custom wood doors you're struck by expansive ocean vistas. The stunningly renovated kitchen features 2 to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013973
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice