1531 Amherst Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1531 Amherst Drive B
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $345,500
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2812
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lakes At St Lucie West
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2/2 Divosta villa with private pool and serene water views. Updated kitchen (2016) features stainless appliances, granite counters, and an on demand water heater. Spacious primary suite offers two closets with built ins, dual vanities, and direct patio/pool access. Guest suite includes a large walk in closet and can be closed off for privacy. Family room sliders (with accordion shutters) open to a covered patio and pool area. Updates include HVAC 2024, PVC/Pex plumbing 2019, and ceiling fans throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Instant Hot Water, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES AT ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #46 LOT 47
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332380500510004
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Lake Manatee Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$399,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

525 Lake Manatee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your New Lakefront Retreat in Lake Forest at St. Lucie West. Inside this beautifully maintained CBS lakefront home you'll experience Florida living at its finest. Designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093105
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Summerville Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$398,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

107 Summerville Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Living in Magnolia Lakes! Enjoy peaceful water views and easy Florida living in this 3BD/2BA CBS home located in the gated Magnolia Lakes community in the heart of St. Lucie West. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095620
  2. Provided by Norris Bishop Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7307 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$385,000.00 ($98.16 / sqft )

7307 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marsh Landings at PGA Village! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage is ideally located on a quiet cul de sac within the golf community of PGA Village. The home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133886
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 397 Lakeforest Way N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($122.89 / sqft )

397 Lakeforest Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom,2 bathroom home featuring a versatile office/den perfect for working remotely or creating a cozy flex space. Located in Lake Fores

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146964
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lawton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$349,000.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

128 Lawton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Diamond Model located in the desirable 55+ community of The Cascades. This spacious home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a study that can easily function as a 3rd bedroom. Ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147385
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7305 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$384,888.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

7305 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Largest Original Model Home in Marsh Landing! Walk in the foyer to reveal the huge open airy Living Room overlooking Patio and Backyard forest while the large mantled fireplace centers the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 587 Lambrusco Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$385,000.00 ($133.36 / sqft )

587 Lambrusco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL home in Isle of Capri at Kings Isle 55+ community in the heart of St Lucie West. This Monte Carlo model has wonderful curb appeal, front porch, double glass doors & corner property. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151446
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Amherst Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$340,000.00 ($120.10 / sqft )

1553 Amherst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den featuring a closet, perfect for a home office, guest space or flex room. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the screened patio with remote contr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Bentley Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$325,000.00 ($107.23 / sqft )

111 Bentley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned as one of the most compelling opportunities in the community, this bright, sun filled waterfront home and largest model offers exceptional space, views, and the chance to make it your own w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155289
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 396 Springview Loop, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$399,000.00 ($136.50 / sqft )

396 Springview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE $50K PRICE DROP BEST VALUE IN CASCADES! This is the deal of the year. Recently reduced by over 11%, this pristine residence shows like a model home. While others look the same, this home sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2923 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158564
  2. Provided by Bold Real Estate Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice