7116 Pine Bluff Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7116 Pine Bluff Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2064
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Lakes Homes Village Ii
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to serene lakefront living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with attached 1 car garage. Nestled on a larger lot backing directly to a beautiful lake, you'll enjoy peaceful water views and the perfect Florida lifestyle right from your backyard. The heart of the home shines with a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops, modern finishes, and plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. A fresh new roof (installed in September 2025) adds peace of mind and long term value. The flexible den offers endless possibilities, use it as a home office, cozy reading nook, or easily convert it into a third bedroom for growing families or guests. All ages are welcome in this low HOA community, where fees cover high speed fiber internet and cable for effortless connectivity. Prime location just minutes from the renowned Palm Beach National Golf Course and driving range, perfect for golf enthusiasts seeking championship play in a fun, friendly South Florida atmosphere. This is more than a house, it's your private oasis with lake breezes, low maintenance luxury, and easy access to everything Palm Beach County has to offer. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own lakefront living at its best. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE LAKES HOMES VILLAGE II3RD ADDITION LT 46 BLK 10
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424428190100460
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6824 Long Key Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$423,000.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

6824 Long Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family home with a large backyard at the very desirable"CHARLESTON SHORES ISLANDS". Priced below for a fast close. Home needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012082
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6858 Fountains Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$399,000.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6858 Fountains Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable South Florida living in this spacious 3 bed, 2.1 bath corner villa with a garage, located in the highly sought after 55+ community, The Fountains. Offering 2,032 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150938
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6965 Parisian Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$415,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

6965 Parisian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A bright, airy villa nestled within a gated golf course community, this beautifully maintained home is set in the sought after Fountains South and offers a thoughtful split floor plan, generous living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161031
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$449,000.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

4016 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this spacious, open concept, energy efficient home overlooking glistening water views. Expansive, versatile layout features cathedral ceiling, arched passages,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163039
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Real Estate Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6864 Torch Key Street 6864, Greenacres, FL 33467
$465,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

6864 Torch Key Street 6864 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great house with new kitchen appliances, new hot water heater, AC less than one year old! Home is across the street from great county park. With ball fields, children's, playgrounds and more. Manat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000074
  2. Provided by Home & Business Partners, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3877 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$429,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

3877 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home nestled on the lake in the sought after 55+ community of Summer Chase. Offering long, tranquil lake views and a new roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011228
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Davit Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($155.24 / sqft )

7125 Davit Circle More Like This

BRING YOUR VISION to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Charleston community. This home features beautiful, expansive lake views. The functional layout includes one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156300
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice