4016 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4016 Summer Chase Court
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2822
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6213 / -80.1807
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Cypress Woods 2, Summer Chase
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Palm Beach Real Estate Team Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Florida living in this spacious, open concept, energy efficient home overlooking glistening water views. Expansive, versatile layout features cathedral ceiling, arched passages, versatile floorplan & seamless indoor outdoor flow. Updated Kit w/Breakfast Bar. Step outside to a screened patio w/peaceful waterfront backdrop. Cul de sac location. Solar Panels, Per FPL, reduces average electric bill to only $32/month. This home offers space, serenity & lovely scenery in one perfect package. Well maintained, Gated 55+ community offers Clubhouse with active Social Committee, heated pool/spa, fitness center, billiards, bocce, shuffleboard, tennis/pickle ball & more! Ideally located minutes to Turnpike. Close to PBI Airport, Wellington amenities & Lake Worth Beach/Pier.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Summer Chase HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS WOODS 2 LT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424420050000230
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($182.41 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3877 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$429,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

3877 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home nestled on the lake in the sought after 55+ community of Summer Chase. Offering long, tranquil lake views and a new roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011228
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Vercelli Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$535,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

9486 Vercelli Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bellaggio. This lovingly maintained, Francesi Model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serene lakefront living. Freshly painted and Move in ready, the home features a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013610
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($174.59 / sqft )

9881 Casa Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Davit Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($155.24 / sqft )

7125 Davit Circle More Like This

BRING YOUR VISION to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Charleston community. This home features beautiful, expansive lake views. The functional layout includes one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156300
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice