11 Dorchester Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 Dorchester Circle
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2002
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Barclay Club At Pga Natl
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Trillion Properties LLC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pristinely maintained PGA national single family home in Barclay club. Featuring quartzite kitchen counters, stainless appliances, new air conditioner, travertine patio pavers and impact glass windows and accordion protection for the sliders. The screened patio also features a sun shade and retractable awning for year round enjoyment. Turf yard, epoxy garage floors and plantation shutters make this home move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 358
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARCLAY CLUB AT PGA NATL REPL LT 24 BLK E
  • Parcel Number: 52424215130050240
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 629 Masters Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$650,000.00 ($265.74 / sqft )

629 Masters Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision! This home is priced aggressively to allow room for renovations and personal touches. 3 bedroom 3 bath with 2 car garage lake front golf home in gated Masters At Eagleton section o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101866
  2. Provided by Devaney Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7021 Galleon Cove, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$549,000.00 ($198.55 / sqft )

7021 Galleon Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story, Lakefront Home set on a large corner lot with screened in pool & patio, 2 car garage with additional driveway . Home has new interior and exterior paint 2023, vaulted ceilings, larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164262
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Canterbury Dr W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($256.36 / sqft )

218 Canterbury Dr W W Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom + den/office and 2 1/2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The primary bedroom, en suite bathroom, office, and half bath are on the ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004193
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6691 Pine Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$565,000.00 ($178.80 / sqft )

6691 Pine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**For Sale: Lakefront Home with 4 Bedrooms, Family Room, and 3 Baths** Discover a unique home with stunning lake views! While this property may seem modest from the outside, its distinctive layout cr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011802
  2. Provided by Choice 1 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5137 Elpine Way, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($243.40 / sqft )

5137 Elpine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professional pic's coming wow don't wait on this one!!! Brand new roof 04/26, impact windows on 2nd floor, new exterior paint, sweet private location backing to preserve with oversized screened pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026810
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice