9029 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9029 One Putt Place
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $618,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3442
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lakes At Pga Village
  • Provided by: Pristine Property Group, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEST VALUE FOR LOCATION. AMENITIES. GLAMOR. This 3BR, 2 1/2 bath home with an office, located in the desirable gated PGA Village community has it all. Positioned with the 3rd hole in your backyard, this property offers scenic golf course views and everyday comfortwith no golf membership required. Inside, a spacious living area is ideal for entertaining and daily living. The home offers two HVAC systems and is being sold fully equipped with all appliances, including washer and dryer, plus a half house gas generator included. A 2 car garage w/half moon driveway enhance curb appeal and provide ample parking. Step outside to a private retreat featuring a screened in pool and spa, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests while enjoying tranquil golf course views and resort style living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES AT PGA VILLAGE (PB 43-32) BLK C LOT 8 (OR 1980-746: 2817-1794: 3612-811: 3623-2496)
  • Parcel Number: 333450101100007
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: Planned
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$645,000.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

1402 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a serene culdesac, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of sophistication and convenience. Ideally located in the heart of SLW, you'll be just moments from shopping, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Mystic Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,900.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

7221 Mystic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/3 Courtyard Pool home with over 140k in Big Ticket improvements in PGA Village w/ lake view. 2025 Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, crown molding, surround sound & new screens & pool heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17005 Sapri Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$675,500.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

17005 Sapri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in PGA Verano A Rare Gem! Welcome to 17005 SW Sapri Way, a stunning estate in the prestigious PGA Verano community. This meticulously designed home blends elegance, comfort, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158221
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8052 Links Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$734,900.00 ($194.01 / sqft )

8052 Links Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary residence in Cypress Point, one of the most sought after neighborhoods within PGA Village where luxury, privacy, and resort style living come together in perfect harmony.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165694
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 South Delwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$590,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

5285 South Delwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Torino with 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths and a private Den/Office. It offers an open floorplan, elegant tray ceiling in the foyer, and refined details like crown molding and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166654
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$650,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Car Garage Home in a Private Gated Community in the Heart of St. Lucie West. Enter through double doors into a bright, open layout with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167810
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5806 Rose Petal Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$639,000.00 ($157.12 / sqft )

5806 Rose Petal Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 2 story pool home featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms with over 2,800 sq ft of living space. Over $100,000 in recent improvements including a 2025 roof, 2025 impact windows, 2025 kitchen r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169033
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6410 Zee Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,000.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

6410 Zee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Many upgrades included in the Torino section of St. Lucie West. Roof installed in 2020, Ac new in 2021, pool patio resurfaced, Accordion shutters installed. Spacious home with large open living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003601
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice