11600 Rossano Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11600 Rossano Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $640,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Tradition Plat No 15
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Kaz Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car garage and open, functional layout. Features a screened in pool ideal for year round enjoyment and accordion shutters for added storm protection. Major upgrades include a gas water heater, accordion shutters, crown molding throughout and a premium metal roof (installed in 2025 and cost $100,000 value) providing durability, efficiency, and insurance benefits. Spacious living areas with abundant natural light make this home move in ready. A solid, well equipped property offering comfort, security, and long term value. Jacuzzi, outside tv and tv in primary suite convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Equipment Included, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Towers Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 15 (PB 50-2) LOT 151 (OR 2730-1898)
  • Parcel Number: 430850001060005
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11931 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,900.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

11931 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Majestically situated in The Estates section of the highly sought after Tradition Community, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bath Mediterranean style home offers 3,888 sq ft of luxurious living space, des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130733
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12623 Copper Creek Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$576,999.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

12623 Copper Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Helena model in gated, lakefront Copper Creek perfect for entertaining or a growing family with tons of flexible living space. Gorgeous light, bright interior with upgraded plank tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141137
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11490 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$699,990.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

11490 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All the Bells and Whistles ! This 4 Bedroom 3 Bath 3 Car Garage Beauty has it all. Large Inground Pool and Spa is Screened and Heated, perfect for Relaxing and entertaining along with the oversize Cov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$579,999.00 ($140.98 / sqft )

11162 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 bedroom 3 full bath LAKE VIEW home in the beautiful Town Park at Tradition! This incredible home is almost 3000 sqft and has a ton of upgrades. The formal living room area has ceilings o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4114 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153143
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11654 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$579,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

11654 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11654 SW Macelli Way, a Taylor Morrison Bahama model still under builder warranty, offering peace of mind and modern construction in the desirable Central Park community of Port St. Lucie.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153342
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12381 Elsinore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$698,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

12381 Elsinore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled privacy and luxury in this exquisite lakefront Audubon sanctuary retreat. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Lakes of Tradition with no through traffic, this 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158213
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12297 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,999.00 ($151.13 / sqft )

12297 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The highly sought after Lynn Haven Plan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a versatile loft, a glass French door study, and an extended lanai. This home features an upgraded kitchen with modern finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161882
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12273 Roma Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$610,000.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

12273 Roma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improved on this move in ready residence located in the Central Park community of Port St. Lucie, situated just minutes from the amenities of Tradition. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002786
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12328 Roma Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$730,000.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

12328 Roma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this 2024 built residence in the highly desirable Central Park community in Port Saint Lucie. This expansive two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3,734 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003538
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice