513 William Way, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781932 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 513 William Way
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1793
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1579 / -85.5593
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Shadow Bay Unit 5
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 513 William Way, a beautiful waterfront home in the peaceful and quiet neighborhood of Shadow Bay. This brand new construction has beach access by boat to the Gulf of Mexico. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the incredible attention to detail, with high ceilings and thoughtfully designed finishes that create a warm, inviting space. The open layout allows for plenty of natural light, making the home feel bright and spacious. The master bedroom faces the water, giving you stunning views the moment you wake up. It features gorgeous tile work, a luxurious shower, and a large walk in closet a perfect blend of comfort and elegance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: SHADOW BAY UNIT #5 131D1 LOT 8 BLK A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Parcel Number: 06616-708-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 406 Albert Meadow Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,900.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

406 Albert Meadow Lane More Like This

AWESOME value per square foot on a one story home in Bridge Harbor plus a rare 4.25% assumable loan! This spacious single level 4BR/3.5BA Camden model sits on a prime corner lot and offers one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776985
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
$410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$392,000.00 ($198.78 / sqft )

3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774786
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 Maegans Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

4701 Maegans Ridge Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

What are you waiting for? This home is a must see like new and now priced at $375,000 $15,000 to $90,000 less than comparable homes in the area includes $56,000 of solar panels to be paid off at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768799
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$370,710.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5129 Salvation Street More Like This

he 1817 floorplan by Adams Homes features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779380
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

4717 Star Avenue More Like This

Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779604
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 High Point Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$489,999.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

4806 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

These homes feature recently renovated open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances and solid surface counters. The main home includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious bonus room.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780275
  2. Provided by ListWithFreedom.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$470,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

284 Sukoshi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***VA Loan Assumable Interest Rate 3%***Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled on over half an acre of serene waterfront property. With direct access to Callaway Bayou, you can take

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780784
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice