5813 Jasmine Court, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787702 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5813 Jasmine Court
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 906
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1544 / -85.5876
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Callaway Corners
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA cottage style home in desirable Callaway Corners, located approximately 6 miles / about a 10 minute drive to Tyndall AFB. This move in ready home features a charming covered front and back porch and additional parking for guests or extra vehicles. A durable metal roof adds long term value and peace of mind. All appliances shown convey with the sale. Conveniently located approximately 20 minutes to Mexico Beach and 25 30 minutes to Panama City Beach, offering quick access to work, shopping, dining, and the Emerald Coast's beautiful beaches. Perfect for first time buyers, military relocation, or anyone seeking low maintenance living in a convenient location. With its ideal location this home presents a great opportunity for convenient and family friendly living. One owner only. Schedule a showing today, this home is ready for its new owners. All measurements are approximate and should be verified if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • School Elementary: Callaway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: CALLAWAY CORNERS 131C2 LOT 105 ORB 3335 P 1826
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06275-100-105
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7123 Penn Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$245,000.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

7123 Penn Way More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the popular Barrett's Park neighborhood and offers plenty of space for comfortable living. The open floor plan makes it easy to entertain or enjoy time wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777039
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Tammy Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$235,000.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

6307 Tammy Lane More Like This

Located in the desirable Forest Shores community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and a great location just 10 minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base and the Bay. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776677
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Taylor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$234,900.00 ($199.75 / sqft )

922 Taylor Drive More Like This

*Seller is offering $5k towards buyers closing costs/rate buy down! Welcome to the ''Victoria'' floor plan! This beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bathroom NEW CONSTRUCTION home is conveniently located with NO HO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772773
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Eagle Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$242,500.00 ($206.21 / sqft )

3575 Eagle Lane More Like This

Welcome to the ''Victoria'' floor plan! This beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bathroom NEW CONSTRUCTION home is conveniently located in NO HOA! Interior showcases 9ft ceilings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776356
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Hwy 22a  A & B, Parker, FL 32404
$224,900.00 ($137.64 / sqft )

708 Hwy 22a A & B More Like This

Turnkey Rental Opportunity with huge upside potential! With Rents below market, and a price that you can't beat for a Duplex, this offers the flexibility of a new stay for your first investment or a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779169
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Par Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$249,900.00 ($197.71 / sqft )

4005 Par Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3BR/2BA Home on a Spacious Cul de Sac Lot!Welcome home to 4005 Par Dr, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located on a quiet cul de sac in Panama City. This inviting home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780560
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6325 Chipewa Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$214,900.00 ($174.72 / sqft )

6325 Chipewa Street More Like This

1200 SQFT 3/2 All New at this price. This home has large living space with lots of storage on this roomy 3 bedroom 2 bath All New and Remodeled including all New kitchen with New real wood cabinets, N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781134
  2. Provided by Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Kimbrel Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$250,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

115 Kimbrel Avenue More Like This

Enough Room to Add more units! Duplex for sale that previously rented at total $800/week ($3200/month). Week to week leases. Owner paid all utilities and provided storage. The mobile home on the prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781847
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$224,850.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

5880 Tyndall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Community Closeout! LAST of this plan available~ The Tyndall End unit! THREE BEDROOMS AND THREE FULL BATHS. One bedroom downstairs on the main level w/full bath is perfect for guests or a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783508
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Callaway Chase Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$226,500.00 ($194.25 / sqft )

222 Callaway Chase Lane More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Welcome to 222 Callaway Chase Lane! This well maintained townhome is nestled in a quiet, desirable neighborhood close to everything! This home offers a blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783534
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice