3841 Alwyn Cashe Avenue 35, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3841 Alwyn Cashe Avenue 35
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $329,490
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1891
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2109 / -85.5969
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Ridge
  • Elementary School: Cedar Grove
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Lennar Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Joplin floorplan offers a total 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an office (or flex space)!, large walk in closet in Owner's Suite and large dining nook at a very spacious 1891 square feet. Features in the home include (but are not limited to) 2 car garage, beautiful open kitchen with huge pantry, upgraded quartz countertops, white shaker style cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Owner's Bath includes large TILED walk in shower, double vanity and large walk in closet. Large closets in secondary bedrooms as well. Please note this home is under construction. Floorplan layout and elevation rendering in photos section are for reference only. Actual colors, finishes and options may vary.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Cedar Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: HeatPump
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: CommonArea
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Legal Description: 11916-750-070
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Parcel Number: 11916-750-070
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 35
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$299,999.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2727 Usery Road Reduced More Like This

Not your typical townhome, this stunning new build offers 2,080 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The flexible layout includes a main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777596
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$392,000.00 ($198.78 / sqft )

3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22 More Like This

Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774786
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 Maegans Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

4701 Maegans Ridge Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

What are you waiting for? This home is a must see like new and now priced at $375,000 $15,000 to $90,000 less than comparable homes in the area includes $56,000 of solar panels to be paid off at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768799
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 William Pitsenbarger Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$340,900.00 ($166.86 / sqft )

7086 William Pitsenbarger Road More Like This

Welcome to the Creekside, a new home floor plan at Liberty in Panama City, Florida. The Creekside is a thoughtfully designed one story home with a large open floor plan. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781916
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$327,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

6599 Atkins Road More Like This

*** VA ASSUMABLE RATE 4.99%*** Welcome home to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Liberty subdivision. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home provides pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783503
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7115 Hatteras Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$330,000.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

7115 Hatteras Boulevard More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover WATERFRONT living on a CULDESAC with PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS! Conveniently located just 15 minutes to town, 25 minutes to the beach, 5 minutes to the new Publix and Starbucks

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783744
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2723 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern luxury living in this newly constructed home near Highway 231 in Panama City, Floridaan ideal primary residence, second home, or investment property with short term rentals allowed and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784011
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice